Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Delaware Cross Country Invitational - 9/13/2014                 
                             University of Delaware                              
                     White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Non-Award Results 8000 Run                                                       
 44 Unknown                                            29:03.87                  
1 Results 8000 Run                                                               
  1 Simon, Jacob              FR Seton Hall            27:16.18    1             
  2 walsh, kevin              SR Seton Hall            27:36.44    2             
  3 walsh, john               SR Seton Hall            27:52.22    3             
  4 Lawson, Jeff              FR Seton Hall            27:59.70    4             
  5 kip, sean                 SO Seton Hall            28:00.48    5             
  6 ricci, victor             SO Seton Hall            28:16.01    6             
  7 grosenheider, walter      JR Seton Hall            28:18.82    7             
  8 flannery, ryan            JR Seton Hall            28:24.80                  
  9 quisnbeeey, cameron       SO Seton Hall            28:44.01                  
 10 Sause, Jimmy              FR Seton Hall            29:06.49                  
 11 best, jacob               JR Seton Hall            29:26.80                  
 12 Cordova, Bryant           FR Seton Hall            29:41.77                  
 13 mallue, alex              SO Seton Hall            29:56.15                  
 14 orner, tyler              SR Seton Hall            29:59.46                  
 15 martinelli, joseph        JR Seton Hall            30:14.65                  
 16 moumblow, ryan            SO Seton Hall            31:00.17                  
 17 knee, robert              SO Seton Hall            31:16.87                  
2 & 3 Results 8000 Run                                                           
  1 Sewnig, Jonathan          SR Rowan                 26:48.73    1             
  2 Rodriguez, Angel          JR Immaculata            27:15.15    2             
  3 McCurry, Pat              JR Rowan                 27:18.07    3             
  4 Muse, Tyler               SR Wilmington (Del.)     27:20.93    4             
  5 Horning, Brandon          SR Salisbury             27:24.03    5             
  6 Burke, Thomas             JR Salisbury             27:27.23    6             
  7 Buzby, Robert             SR Rowan                 27:28.67    7             
  8 Martinez, George          SR Salisbury             27:34.36    8             
  9 Hannagan, Mark            SR Wilmington (Del.)     27:34.86    9             
 10 Easter, Aaron             JR Goldey-Beacom         27:38.39   10             
 11 Jones, Logan              JR Goldey-Beacom         27:42.37   11             
 12 Freisinger, Edward        FR Rowan                 27:44.57   12             
 13 Skarda, Jeremy            SR Salisbury             27:52.66   13             
 14 Wood, Eric                SR Salisbury             27:55.93   14             
 15 Helm, Zach                SO Rowan                 28:02.26   15             
 16 Brooks, chandler          FR Goldey-Beacom         28:06.09   16             
 17 Singh, Rajinder           SR Rowan                 28:06.38   17             
 18 Spector, Jesse            SR Rowan                 28:13.55   18             
 19 Mossman, Matt             SR Wilmington (Del.)     28:19.08   19             
 20 Reardon, Timothy          SR Rowan                 28:24.17                  
 21 Milham, Andrew            FR Wilmington (Del.)     28:24.46   20             
 22 Hesselbirg, Connor        SO Salisbury             28:31.64   21             
 23 Veltre, Kevin             FR Rowan                 28:32.54                  
 24 Hoerr, Matt               SO Salisbury             28:43.57   22             
 25 Marvel, Quinn             JR Wilmington (Del.)     28:55.65   23             
 26 Braxton, Rudy             SO Goldey-Beacom         29:04.37   24             
 27 shultz, josh              FR Goldey-Beacom         29:09.87   25             
 28 Hartline, Joseph          JR Rowan                 29:13.58                  
 29 Davies, Michael           SR Rowan                 29:14.57                  
 30 Smith, Ryan               SO Rowan                 29:16.02                  
 31 Corrigan, Mark            FR Delaware Tech CC      29:18.17   26             
 32 Sheilds, Tyler            FR Rowan                 29:22.05                  
 33 Rueda, Victor             FR Goldey-Beacom         29:24.60   27             
 34 Bomgardner, Chad          FR Albright              29:25.66   28             
 35 Lewis, Michael            SR Rowan                 29:29.78                  
 36 Milton, Malcolm           FR Salisbury             29:39.64                  
 37 Murray, Daniel            JR Rowan                 29:42.07                  
 38 Lawlor, Kevin             FR Rowan                 29:47.03                  
 39 Meister, Ben              FR Salisbury             29:50.06                  
 40 Benedict, Matthew         FR Cairn                 29:52.98   29             
 41 MacIntire, Eric           JR Cairn                 29:57.68   30             
 42 Rimkis, Robert            FR Immaculata            30:07.60   31             
 43 Wood, Ian                 JR Salisbury             30:11.88                  
 44 Basile, Caleb             SO Cairn                 30:12.98   32             
 45 Mauro, Tommy              SO U. of Sciences        30:18.52   33             
 46 Morris, Justin            FR Goldey-Beacom         30:36.27   34             
 47 Storino, Tim              SO U. of Sciences        30:46.61   35             
 48 Thorne, Trent             SO Albright              30:52.43   36             
 49 Thatcher, Trey            SO Albright              30:54.82   37             
 50 Hernandez, Peter          FR Rowan                 31:05.42                  
 51 Acito, Alessandrio        JR Rutgers-Newark        31:06.40   38             
 52 French, Matthew           SO Holy Family           31:08.04   39             
 53 Acheson, Robert           FR Rowan                 31:22.13                  
 54 Francis, Ludric           SO Goldey-Beacom         31:22.54                  
 55 DeJausserand, Justin      JR Salisbury             31:24.85                  
 56 Basile, Matthew           SR Cairn                 31:53.28   40             
 57 Wright, Mike              SR Wilmington (Del.)     31:53.96   41             
 58 Meyers, Harold            FR Rowan                 32:04.45                  
 59 DeFlavis, Matthew         SO Cairn                 32:04.95   42             
 60 Chukwuneke, Chiedozie     JR U. of Sciences        32:11.65   43             
 61 Hayward, Warren           JR U. of Sciences        32:16.66   44             
 62 McKenzie, Leamon          FR Rutgers-Newark        32:36.96   45             
 63 Raiford, Daniel           FR Delaware Tech CC      32:49.73   46             
 64 Wilds, David              FR U. of Sciences        33:07.64   47             
 65 Sylla, Malik              FR Albright              33:08.33   48             
 66 Simone, Louis             JR Holy Family           33:14.53   49             
 67 Austin, Noah              FR Rutgers-Newark        33:32.08   50             
 68 Agyei, Michael            SR Rutgers-Newark        33:32.60   51             
 69 Hailstone, Wayne          JR Cairn                 33:42.07   52             
 70 Medina, Oscar             JR Rutgers-Newark        33:43.20   53             
 71 Mortimer, Austin          FR Cairn                 33:52.53   54             
 72 Martin, Will              JR Immaculata            34:03.03   55             
 73 Freda, Samuel             FR Delaware Tech CC      35:03.02   56             
 74 Willis, Dennis            SR Rutgers-Newark        35:32.11   57             
 75 Jordan, Rehtul            SO Rutgers-Newark        35:32.96   58             
 76 Baker, Thomas             FR Rutgers-Newark        36:03.03                  
 77 Noce, Christopher         JR U. of Sciences        36:07.17   59             
 78 Stephenson, Ronald        FR Delaware Tech CC      36:07.96   60             
 79 jordan, juwan             SO Holy Family           36:27.23   61             
 80 Conca, John               FR Rutgers-Newark        36:31.09                  
 81 Mukundon, Rajiv           FR Rutgers-Newark        36:36.38                  
 82 House, Donald             JR Rutgers-Newark        36:50.86                  
 83 Cordon-Lopez, Wilson      FR Cairn                 38:39.40                  
 84 Richardson, Nicholas      FR Immaculata            39:00.17   62             
 85 Pleasant, Andre           FR Delaware Tech CC      39:17.58   63             
 86 Goldsbourgh, Zarif        SO Goldey-Beacom         39:26.75                  
 87 Woodley, Sean             SR Rutgers-Newark        39:28.52                  
 88 Giustiniano, Nick         FR Wilmington (Del.)     39:30.33   64             
 89 Grey, Jermaine            SR Albright              43:47.80   65             
 90 Zakhary, Andrew           FR Immaculata            45:01.58   66             
 91 Hastings, Matthew         FR Delaware Tech CC      47:39.48   67             
EXH Results 8000 Run                                                             
  1 Weaver, Andy                 Unatached             25:55.77    1             
  2 Feeney, Dan                  Unatached             26:26.54    2             
  3 McLaughlin, Kevin            Unatached             28:14.96    3             
  4 Conroy, Shawn                Delaware TC          X28:45.93    4             
  5 Elliot, Brian                Delaware TC          X28:47.08    5             
  6 LeNoir, collin               Delaware TC          X28:49.80    6             
  7 Hamilton, Nate               Delaware TC          X28:54.73    7             
  8 Bidgood, Reed                Delaware TC          X28:56.68    8             
  9 Grunewald, John              Delaware TC          X29:02.16    9             
 10 Del Collo, Dan               Delaware TC          X29:42.61   10             
 11 Young, Jimmy                 Delaware TC          X30:39.79   11             
 12 Dever, Samuel                Delaware TC          X30:41.29   12             
 13 Gelman, Teddy                Delaware TC          X30:47.65   13             
 14 Steinebrey, Nate             Delaware TC          X31:51.23   14             
 15 Apostolico, Anthony          Delaware TC          X31:52.82   15             
 16 rodd, ben                    Delaware TC          X33:46.58   16             
 17 Kitson, Christopher          Delaware TC          X34:12.27   17             
 18 Cochran, Connor              Delaware TC          X34:55.16   18             
 19 Fromm, Andrew                Delaware TC          X35:17.69   19             
 20 Foley, Dan                   Delaware TC          X35:39.37   20             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Results 8000 Run                                                               
   1 Seton Hall                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  2:18:45.02                                                    
         Average:    27:45.01                                                    
2 & 3 Results 8000 Run                                                           
   1 Rowan                        38    1    3    7   12   15   17   18          
      Total Time:  2:17:22.30                                                    
         Average:    27:28.46                                                    
   2 Salisbury                    46    5    6    8   13   14   21   22          
      Total Time:  2:18:14.21                                                    
         Average:    27:38.85                                                    
   3 Wilmington (Del.)            75    4    9   19   20   23   41   64          
      Total Time:  2:20:34.98                                                    
         Average:    28:07.00                                                    
   4 Goldey-Beacom                86   10   11   16   24   25   27   34          
      Total Time:  2:21:41.09                                                    
         Average:    28:20.22                                                    
   5 Cairn                       173   29   30   32   40   42   52   54          
      Total Time:  2:34:01.87                                                    
         Average:    30:48.38                                                    
   6 U. of Sciences              202   33   35   43   44   47   59               
      Total Time:  2:38:41.08                                                    
         Average:    31:44.22                                                    
   7 Albright                    214   28   36   37   48   65                    
      Total Time:  2:48:09.04                                                    
         Average:    33:37.81                                                    
   8 Immaculata                  216    2   31   55   62   66                    
      Total Time:  2:55:27.53                                                    
         Average:    35:05.51                                                    
   9 Rutgers-Newark              237   38   45   50   51   53   57   58          
      Total Time:  2:44:31.24                                                    
         Average:    32:54.25                                                    
  10 Delaware Tech CC            251   26   46   56   60   63   67               
      Total Time:  2:52:36.46                                                    
         Average:    34:31.30                                                    
EXH Results 8000 Run                                                             
   1 Delaware TC                  30    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:  2:24:14.22                                                    
         Average:    28:50.85                                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop