Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/18/2017 09:25 PM
                            CAC Championships 2017                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:45.37        2016 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:44.83        2016 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 1:45.75                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:47.90    1:47.70  
     1) Rymer, Maddy JR                 2) Dye, Sara FR                   
     3) Murphy, Megan JR                4) Corley, Anna SR                
       28.21    30.14    25.51    23.84                                    
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:54.81    1:51.03  
     1) Sutton, Carolyn FR              2) Baughman, Hailley SO           
     3) Sonnenberg, Rachel JR           4) Straathof, Elizabeth SR        
       28.53    31.22    27.30    23.98                                    
  3 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:53.32    1:52.10  
     1) Turner, Emily SO                2) Weinberger, Maddie SO          
     3) Marsh, Becca FR                 4) Nitchie, Macey JR              
       30.29    28.86    28.92    24.03                                    
  4 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:53.50    1:52.59  
     1) Schmidt, Kassidy SR             2) Elizondo, Hayley FR            
     3) Alston, Morgan JR               4) Cassidy, Claire SO             
       29.21    32.24    26.04    25.10                                    
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:55.88    1:52.76  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma FR               2) Radcliffe, Victoria SR         
     3) Gable, Layne SR                 4) Baldinazzo, Bizu JR            
       29.34    31.14    27.27    25.01                                    
  6 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:56.37    1:54.40  
     1) Campbell, Caitlin FR            2) Werner, Danielle JR            
     3) McConaghy, Kate JR              4) Witte, Taylor JR               
       29.63    31.27    28.08    25.42                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:32.13        2014 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:32.13        2014 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 1:31.79                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:34.85    1:33.70  
     1) Mumford, Carsen FR              2) Dye, Mark FR                   
     3) Tarkenton, Dallas SR            4) Ross, Garrett FR               
       25.05    26.11    21.83    20.71                                    
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:36.86    1:35.18  
     1) Schreiber, Morgan JR            2) Silva, Glaucio FR              
     3) Tate, Jesse FR                  4) Brinton, Trevor SO             
       23.67    27.32    23.19    21.00                                    
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:40.20    1:35.60  
     1) Eyigor, Okan SR                 2) Johnston, Conor JR             
     3) Arcidiacono, Stephen JR         4) Blazer, Jake SR                
       24.09    26.38    23.40    21.73                                    
  4 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:37.10    1:35.84  
     1) Payne, Zach FR                  2) Bryan, William SR              
     3) Gibbons, James SR               4) Hayes, Tyler SR                
       26.11    26.21    22.78    20.74                                    
  5 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:38.54    1:36.98  
     1) Orban, Peter FR                 2) Broder, Kieran JR              
     3) Akhavan, Ryan FR                4) Cassady, Colin SO              
       25.20    26.58    23.90    21.30                                    
 -- FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:41.60         DQ  
     1) Auerbach, Jacob FR              2) March, Christian JR            
     3) Whelan, Matt FR                 4) Ryczek, Daniel SO              
       26.12    25.04    25.19    22.64                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:28.94        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 4:28.39        2009 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 4:13.77                                                        
           B: # 4:36.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corley, Anna              SR UMW                  4:33.00    4:28.74* 
      28.31   32.27   33.30   33.61   38.10   40.05   31.61   31.49
  2 Geskey, Julia             FR UMW                  4:36.63    4:36.67# 
      29.29   33.55   35.01   34.28   41.06   41.14   31.74   30.60
  3 Murphy, Megan             JR UMW                  4:33.24    4:43.70  
      26.56   30.71   40.24   38.10   42.10   42.79   31.96   31.24
  4 Cassidy, Claire           SO MU                   4:50.47    4:47.14  
      29.64   34.30   36.36   35.54   41.69   43.13   34.17   32.31
  5 Trudel, Julia             FR YCP                  4:56.68    4:50.81  
      30.12   35.24   36.50   35.96   42.83   43.53   33.64   32.99
  6 Valenti, Elizabeth        SO SMC                  4:52.65    4:53.12  
      29.85   34.26   37.71   36.89   42.69   43.78   34.84   33.10
  7 Banks, Kacey              JR YCP                  4:56.13    4:55.73  
      31.11   34.79   38.00   37.92   43.54   43.68   33.80   32.89
  8 Presland-Byrne, Corrie    JR UMW                  4:57.14    5:02.92  
      31.74   37.86   37.79   37.91   44.33   45.33   34.68   33.28
B - Final
  9 Guay, Claudia             SR SAL                  5:01.16    5:01.24  
      30.60   35.94   38.98   38.95   42.79   43.92   35.98   34.08
 10 Marders, Nikky            SR SAL                  5:20.79    5:11.17  
      30.82   36.57   39.79   39.44   46.07   48.30   36.52   33.66
 11 Steere, Shelby            FR SAL                  5:15.78    5:13.05  
      32.29   39.32   37.61   36.80   48.13   49.18   35.91   33.81
 12 Johnston, Ali             JR SAL                  5:17.18    5:16.03  
      32.20   39.03   40.12   41.43   44.04   45.73   37.78   35.70
 13 McDermott, Alison         SR MU                   5:15.68    5:18.27  
      32.51   38.80   39.22   40.64   46.23   46.89   37.31   36.67
 14 Bartholomew, Victoria     FR FSU                  5:27.13    5:23.62  
      31.18   39.09   41.00   40.25   50.50   49.86   36.21   35.53
 15 Mesmer, Shannon           SO SAL                  5:35.32    5:38.31  
      33.40   41.92   43.17   43.22   52.35   53.08   36.79   34.38
 16 Pettyjohn-Robin, Lauren   SO FSU                  5:37.52    5:39.59  
      35.21   45.89   46.93   45.76   45.38   46.46   37.29   36.67
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:51.27        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 3:47.25        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 3:47.83                                                        
           B: # 4:07.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrar, Austin            FR UMW                  4:07.96    4:05.03# 
      26.03   29.34   30.92   30.49   35.17   36.09   29.06   27.93
  2 Carpenter, Noah           FR UMW                  4:11.44    4:07.34# 
      26.34   30.34   31.36   31.06   34.78   35.29   29.91   28.26
  3 Mumford, Carsen           FR UMW                  4:13.04    4:11.67  
      26.61   29.99   32.21   32.01   34.97   35.09   30.62   30.17
  4 Martinez, Matt            JR UMW                  4:15.26    4:15.01  
      25.67   30.31   33.46   33.90   36.09   36.78   30.64   28.16
  5 Johnston, Conor           JR SAL                  4:17.36    4:15.77  
      26.36   31.68   32.91   33.49   36.28   37.52   29.49   28.04
  6 Payne, Zach               FR MU                   4:16.11    4:16.43  
      25.47   30.23   32.09   33.30   36.92   38.00   30.32   30.10
  7 Braker, Andrew            SR SMC                  4:22.39    4:23.61  
      27.02   32.53   33.84   33.26   37.73   38.84   31.03   29.36
 -- Koupal, Kleigh            FR UMW                  4:13.75         DQ  
      26.76   30.14   33.84   33.41   34.12   35.37   29.77   30.38
B - Final
  9 Akhavan, Ryan             FR SMC                  4:24.33    4:21.88  
      27.10   30.88   34.78   34.48   36.91   37.63   30.41   29.69
 10 Drury, Kevin              SR SAL                  4:29.24    4:25.50  
      26.87   32.12   33.89   33.89   38.02   38.69   30.94   31.08
 11 Stoll, Russell            SR YCP                  4:32.68    4:27.97  
      28.81   30.92   33.78   34.28   39.73   40.04   30.60   29.81
 12 Wilson, Wesley            JR MU                   4:34.51    4:28.88  
      26.95   33.00   35.63   36.19   37.92   38.49   30.97   29.73
 13 Maranto, Sam              SR UMW                  4:27.28    4:30.41  
      27.23   30.51   35.65   35.53   38.28   39.48   32.28   31.45
 14 Tarbrake, Brandon         SO YCP                  4:30.29    4:31.88  
      26.90   31.58   36.22   37.41   37.11   39.55   32.14   30.97
 15 Maida, Travis             SR SAL                  4:29.16    4:33.90  
      26.67   32.22   35.39   34.45   38.23   39.89   33.52   33.53
 16 Sieck, Billy              JR YCP                  4:32.46    4:43.30  
      26.68   32.41   36.78   36.07   40.50   41.16   35.78   33.92
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 55.77        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                           
  Conference: ! 55.77        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                           
           A: & 52.92                                                          
           B: # 56.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alston, Morgan            JR MU                     57.91      57.71  
      26.87   30.84                                                
  2 Vaughn, Carley            FR UMW                    59.08      58.37  
      27.63   30.74                                                
  3 Wood, Lauren              SR UMW                    58.49      58.44  
      27.18   31.26                                                
  4 Whitesell, Erin           FR UMW                    58.16      58.56  
      27.36   31.20                                                
  5 Coryell, Shannon          SR UMW                    58.91      59.15  
      27.14   32.01                                                
  6 Luncher, Kait             SO UMW                    59.89    1:00.17  
      27.66   32.51                                                
  7 Gable, Layne              SR SAL                  1:00.32    1:00.46  
      28.14   32.32                                                
  8 Sonnenberg, Rachel        JR SMC                  1:00.97    1:00.69  
      28.07   32.62                                                
B - Final
  9 Spaulding, Rachel         JR YCP                  1:01.50    1:00.47  
      27.98   32.49                                                
 10 Baldinazzo, Bizu          JR SAL                  1:02.61    1:01.42  
      28.35   33.07                                                
 11 Sutton, Carolyn           FR SMC                  1:02.49    1:02.55  
      28.55   34.00                                                
 12 Benson, Kaylie            FR UMW                  1:02.96    1:02.76  
      29.06   33.70                                                
 13 McConaghy, Kate           JR YCP                  1:03.25    1:02.82  
      29.23   33.59                                                
 14 Bricker, Jessie           FR MU                   1:04.55    1:03.23  
      29.04   34.19                                                
 15 Donovan, Grace            FR MU                   1:03.14    1:03.74  
      29.06   34.68                                                
 16 Rodgers, Delaney          SO MU                   1:03.94    1:04.20  
      29.46   34.74                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 48.68        2016 Dallas Tarkenton (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 48.55        2016 Dallas Tarkenton (UMW)                       
           A: & 47.36                                                          
           B: # 49.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tarkenton, Dallas         SR UMW                    48.70      49.00# 
      22.98   26.02                                                
  2 Tate, Jesse               FR YCP                    51.61      50.80  
      24.10   26.70                                                
  3 Berardo, Christian        JR UMW                    51.24      51.15  
      24.05   27.10                                                
  4 Eyigor, Okan              SR SAL                    51.56      51.34  
      23.87   27.47                                                
  5 Gibbons, James            SR MU                     51.90      51.64  
      23.85   27.79                                                
  6 Griffith, Ian             SO MU                     52.64      52.16  
      24.49   27.67                                                
  7 Arcidiacono, Stephen      JR SAL                    53.72      52.49  
      24.06   28.43                                                
  8 Loehr, AJ                 FR YCP                    53.45      53.90  
      24.57   29.33                                                
B - Final
  9 Brinton, Trevor           SO YCP                    53.78      53.51  
      24.26   29.25                                                
 10 Johnson, Louis            FR UMW                    54.11      53.94  
      24.89   29.05                                                
 11 Delgado, Lucas            JR SMC                    55.12      55.12  
      25.95   29.17                                                
 12 Klazynski, Robert         SR MU                     53.99      55.24  
      25.32   29.92                                                
 13 Burke, Keaton             SO SAL                    56.01      55.96  
      25.94   30.02                                                
 14 Caulfield, Mikey          FR SAL                    55.39      56.21  
      25.44   30.77                                                
 15 Kuykendall, Shaka         JR MU                     55.70      56.65  
      26.08   30.57                                                
 16 Boulware, Alec            FR SAL                    55.49      57.13  
      26.21   30.92                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.04        2010 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 1:51.32        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 1:47.64                                                        
           B: # 1:52.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nitchie, Macey            JR FSU                  1:54.19    1:52.80# 
      25.61   28.49   29.47   29.23                                
  2 Mann, Madeline            SO YCP                  1:55.50    1:52.82# 
      25.84   28.44   29.53   29.01                                
  3 Radcliffe, Victoria       SR SAL                  1:57.45    1:56.12  
      26.10   28.72   30.54   30.76                                
  4 Miller, Michaela          SO UMW                  1:56.57    1:56.84  
      27.12   28.74   29.43   31.55                                
  5 Plumley, Taylor           SO MU                   1:59.87    1:58.65  
      27.60   29.80   30.85   30.40                                
  6 Straathof, Elizabeth      SR SMC                  1:59.72    2:00.04  
      27.96   30.30   31.15   30.63                                
  7 Sturgis, Andrea           SO YCP                  2:00.38    2:00.94  
      27.32   30.46   31.58   31.58                                
  8 Piper, Erica              FR UMW                  2:01.80    2:01.26  
      27.62   30.29   31.74   31.61                                
B - Final
  9 Bricker, Jessie           FR MU                   2:02.31    2:00.44  
      27.95   30.54   31.32   30.63                                
 10 Witte, Taylor             JR YCP                  2:06.02    2:03.19  
      27.79   31.23   31.85   32.32                                
 11 Michielini, Taylor        SR YCP                  2:03.82    2:03.98  
      28.32   31.28   32.10   32.28                                
 12 Liming, Samantha          SR SMC                  2:05.74    2:04.86  
      28.57   31.73   32.71   31.85                                
 12 Rivera, Marisol           JR MU                   2:05.76    2:04.86  
      28.59   31.17   33.00   32.10                                
 14 Lisk, Rachel              SR SAL                  2:04.85    2:05.06  
      28.07   31.32   32.83   32.84                                
 15 Yoder, Valerie            FR FSU                  2:06.25    2:05.66  
      29.22   31.58   32.69   32.17                                
 16 Kobus, Reilly             SO YCP                  2:04.66    2:05.89  
      28.13   32.00   33.25   32.51                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:38.82        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 1:38.82        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 1:37.13                                                        
           B: # 1:40.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schroth, Jake             JR UMW                  1:43.29    1:42.51  
      24.33   25.04   25.71   27.43                                
  2 Moyer, Pete               SO SAL                  1:43.45    1:43.05  
      23.99   25.48   26.85   26.73                                
  3 Gore, Dylan               SR UMW                  1:44.93    1:43.64  
      23.65   25.98   26.62   27.39                                
  4 Gimple, Tyler             SR UMW                  1:43.78    1:44.32  
      24.12   25.53   26.72   27.95                                
  5 Walchuck, Matt            SR SMC                  1:43.81    1:44.39  
      24.13   26.61   26.75   26.90                                
  6 Cassingham, Chris         JR UMW                  1:44.54    1:44.52  
      24.32   26.61   27.14   26.45                                
  7 Robertson, Jeremy         SO UMW                  1:45.18    1:45.66  
      24.43   26.22   27.05   27.96                                
  8 McConnell, Jacob          SO YCP                  1:45.52    1:47.25  
      24.16   26.95   28.31   27.83                                
B - Final
  9 Cassady, Colin            SO SMC                  1:49.41    1:45.61  
      24.42   27.28   27.22   26.69                                
 10 Newman, Drew              FR YCP                  1:46.21    1:46.48  
      24.56   27.34   27.41   27.17                                
 11 Terrell, Matthew          JR YCP                  1:47.34    1:46.82  
      25.45   26.92   27.57   26.88                                
 12 Kruper, Ian               SR YCP                  1:46.38    1:46.84  
      24.69   27.76   27.74   26.65                                
 13 Foltz, Nicholas           SO YCP                  1:48.30    1:47.95  
      24.55   27.80   27.89   27.71                                
 14 Braun, Andrew             SR SMC                  1:50.45    1:48.27  
      25.11   27.27   28.23   27.66                                
 15 Ross, Garrett             FR UMW                  1:49.04    1:48.61  
      24.56   27.01   28.37   28.67                                
 16 Schirmer, Scott           SR SAL                  1:50.22    1:48.76  
      24.63   27.32   28.42   28.39                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:03.91        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:03.91        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:01.79                                                        
           B: # 1:05.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dye, Sara                 FR UMW                  1:06.12    1:07.65  
      31.84   35.81                                                
  2 Weinberger, Maddie        SO FSU                  1:07.82    1:07.69  
      31.02   36.67                                                
  3 Werner, Danielle          JR YCP                  1:09.16    1:09.31  
      32.38   36.93                                                
  4 Baughman, Hailley         SO SMC                  1:08.90    1:09.33  
      32.35   36.98                                                
  4 Turner, Z                 FR UMW                  1:09.13    1:09.33  
      32.43   36.90                                                
  6 Elizondo, Hayley          FR MU                   1:09.12    1:09.42  
      33.00   36.42                                                
  7 Miller, Morgan            SR UMW                  1:11.24    1:11.36  
      33.02   38.34                                                
  8 Morse, Hailee             FR UMW                  1:10.92    1:11.43  
      34.32   37.11                                                
B - Final
  9 Fazenbaker, Sydney        SR FSU                  1:13.27    1:12.76  
      33.95   38.81                                                
 10 Shoemaker, Kyra           FR YCP                  1:14.88    1:13.48  
      34.46   39.02                                                
 11 Johnston, Ali             JR SAL                  1:14.85    1:14.09  
      34.60   39.49                                                
 12 Culbertson, Megan         FR FSU                  1:15.35    1:14.75  
      34.82   39.93                                                
 13 Edsall, Olivia            FR SAL                  1:15.25    1:15.01  
      35.38   39.63                                                
 14 Donahue, Mackenzie        SO YCP                  1:14.48    1:15.03  
      34.78   40.25                                                
 15 McDermott, Alison         SR MU                   1:16.43    1:15.65  
      35.46   40.19                                                
 16 Clark, Brie               SO SAL                  1:17.67    1:17.50  
      36.92   40.58                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 54.78        2016 Kyle Walthall (YCP)                          
  Conference: ! 53.67        2016 Kyle Walthall (YCP)                          
           A: & 53.16                                                          
           B: # 56.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 March, Christian          JR FSU                    56.78      56.53# 
      26.57   29.96                                                
  2 Dye, Mark                 FR UMW                    56.99      57.34  
      27.08   30.26                                                
  3 Huber-Wilker, Kenyon      JR UMW                    57.99      57.53  
      27.09   30.44                                                
  4 Leckrone, Jeffrey         SO UMW                    57.93      58.01  
      27.28   30.73                                                
  5 Bryan, William            SR MU                     58.09      58.05  
      27.25   30.80                                                
  6 Broder, Kieran            JR SMC                    59.41      58.79  
      27.63   31.16                                                
  7 Maggio, Tyler             FR SAL                  1:00.24    1:01.07  
      28.40   32.67                                                
  8 Federline, Michael        FR YCP                  1:01.13    1:01.21  
      28.58   32.63                                                
B - Final
  9 Brown, Trey               SO MU                   1:01.25    1:00.83  
      28.24   32.59                                                
 10 Silva, Glaucio            FR YCP                  1:01.71    1:01.18  
      28.78   32.40                                                
 11 Peshenko, Artem           JR YCP                  1:03.59    1:02.77  
      29.39   33.38                                                
 12 March, Andrew             FR SMC                  1:02.92    1:02.91  
      29.53   33.38                                                
 13 McCullough, Tim           SR YCP                  1:02.53    1:03.08  
      28.92   34.16                                                
 14 Lucas, Max                SO SAL                  1:02.06    1:03.85  
      28.84   35.01                                                
 15 Hungerford, Darnell       SO FSU                  1:04.09    1:04.17  
      30.14   34.03                                                
 16 Kordalski, Shane          FR MU                   1:04.56    1:04.78  
      29.68   35.10                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.16        2012 Anna Macedonia (MU)                          
  Conference: ! 56.16        2012 Anna Macedonia (MU)                          
           A: & 54.12                                                          
           B: # 57.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Geskey, Julia             FR UMW                    58.75      58.09  
      28.36   29.73                                                
  2 Rymer, Maddy              JR UMW                    58.42      58.39  
      28.68   29.71                                                
  3 Vaughn, Carley            FR UMW                    59.63      58.78  
      28.79   29.99                                                
  4 Mooney, Taylor            SO UMW                    58.98      59.70  
      29.24   30.46                                                
  5 Benson, Kaylie            FR UMW                  1:00.85    1:01.02  
      29.63   31.39                                                
  6 Sutton, Carolyn           FR SMC                  1:00.81    1:01.29  
      29.18   32.11                                                
  7 Baldinazzo, Bizu          JR SAL                  1:01.77    1:01.92  
      29.71   32.21                                                
  8 Tarnosky, Emma            FR SAL                  1:01.50    1:02.03  
      30.24   31.79                                                
B - Final
  9 Schmidt, Kassidy          SR MU                   1:02.49    1:02.75  
      30.20   32.55                                                
 10 Turner, Emily             SO FSU                  1:02.07    1:02.97  
      30.50   32.47                                                
 11 Steere, Shelby            FR SAL                  1:02.98    1:03.20  
      30.30   32.90                                                
 12 McConaghy, Kate           JR YCP                  1:03.48    1:03.77  
      30.29   33.48                                                
 13 Bogdanski, Julia          SO YCP                  1:04.12    1:04.04  
      30.84   33.20                                                
 14 Deering, Margaret         SR SAL                  1:04.55    1:04.47  
      31.43   33.04                                                
 15 Piper, Erica              FR UMW                  1:04.50    1:04.61  
      31.05   33.56                                                
 16 Zalkind, Sara             JR YCP                  1:05.12    1:04.79  
      31.19   33.60                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 50.13        2016 Henry Bassett (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 50.13        2016 Morgan Schreiber (YCP)                       
           A: & 47.65                                                          
           B: # 50.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schreiber, Morgan         JR YCP                    51.06      50.95  
      24.57   26.38                                                
  2 Eyigor, Okan              SR SAL                    51.83      51.86  
      24.85   27.01                                                
  3 Williams, Greg            FR YCP                    53.21      53.57  
      25.70   27.87                                                
  4 Mumford, Carsen           FR UMW                    53.50      53.82  
      26.18   27.64                                                
  5 Orban, Peter              FR SMC                    54.15      54.06  
      26.10   27.96                                                
  6 Johnson, Louis            FR UMW                    56.10      55.52  
      27.04   28.48                                                
  7 Auerbach, Jacob           FR FSU                    56.73      55.99  
      27.15   28.84                                                
  8 Ward, Andrew              SO SAL                    56.48      56.33  
      27.08   29.25                                                
B - Final
  9 Drury, Kevin              SR SAL                    56.97      56.73  
      27.36   29.37                                                
 10 Yarberough, Deionn        JR FSU                    57.23      56.89  
      27.59   29.30                                                
 11 Jones, Isaiah             SO MU                     58.99      57.87  
      26.90   30.97                                                
 12 McFalls, Hunter           FR FSU                  1:04.20    1:04.44  
      30.74   33.70                                                
 13 Dianna, Tyler             FR FSU                  1:07.94    1:07.90  
      32.38   35.52                                                
 14 Burton, Casey             SO FSU                  1:08.78    1:08.12  
 15 Jenkins, Joe              SO FSU                  1:13.86    1:12.53  
      33.77   38.76                                                
 16 Ertman, Ben               SR SMC                  1:15.57    1:16.32  
      37.45   38.87                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 7:41.59        2016 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 7:37.39        2010 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 7:39.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                7:52.18    7:50.84  
     1) Wood, Lauren SR                 2) Miller, Michaela SO            
     3) Coryell, Shannon SR             4) Geskey, Julia FR               
       27.18    57.00  1:28.08  1:58.05    26.26    55.15  1:25.34  1:56.22
       26.99    57.47  1:28.47  1:59.45    27.08    56.51  1:26.95  1:57.12
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 7:56.43    8:01.07  
     1) Spaulding, Rachel JR            2) Sturgis, Andrea SO             
     3) Trudel, Julia FR                4) Mann, Madeline SO              
       26.93    56.75  1:28.12  1:59.33    27.02    57.31  1:29.02  2:00.97
       27.46    58.90  1:31.31  2:03.67    25.69    55.17  1:26.09  1:57.10
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:31.01    8:06.26  
     1) Plumley, Taylor SO              2) Bricker, Jessie FR             
     3) Rivera, Marisol JR              4) Cassidy, Claire SO             
       27.91    58.09  1:29.26  1:59.49    27.69    58.56  1:30.42  2:02.13
       28.31    59.48  1:31.99  2:04.83    28.10    59.18  1:29.90  1:59.81
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                8:15.45    8:07.00  
     1) Valenti, Elizabeth SO           2) Liming, Samantha SR            
     3) Sonnenberg, Rachel JR           4) Straathof, Elizabeth SR        
       28.01    58.59  1:30.07  2:02.06    28.03    59.93  1:33.00  2:04.69
       27.00    57.49  1:29.16  2:00.86    27.04    57.37  1:28.60  1:59.39
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:20.91    8:25.71  
     1) Lisk, Rachel SR                 2) Guay, Claudia SR               
     3) Tarnosky, Emma FR               4) Radcliffe, Victoria SR         
       29.20  1:01.74  1:35.41  2:09.14    27.92    59.80  1:33.62  2:07.78
       28.19    59.96  1:32.86  2:05.42    27.60    59.29  1:32.16  2:03.37
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   8:18.57    8:28.52  
     1) Turner, Emily SO                2) Marsh, Becca FR                
     3) Yoder, Valerie FR               4) Fazenbaker, Sydney SR          
       28.52    59.92  1:32.51  2:04.67    27.69    58.91  1:32.29  2:05.25
       28.21  1:00.62  1:34.44  2:08.40    28.95  1:01.89  1:36.37  2:10.20
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 6:48.18        2013 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 6:48.18        2013 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 6:47.38                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                6:58.28    6:56.63  
     1) Farrar, Austin FR               2) Huber-Wilker, Kenyon JR        
     3) Gore, Dylan SR                  4) Gimple, Tyler SR               
       24.43    50.54  1:17.19  1:43.87    23.92    50.88  1:17.46  1:44.91
       23.59    49.85  1:16.80  1:43.62    23.53    48.98  1:15.94  1:44.23
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 7:08.94    7:03.05  
     1) Tate, Jesse FR                  2) Schreiber, Morgan JR           
     3) Newman, Drew FR                 4) Kruper, Ian SR                 
       24.33    50.87  1:17.73  1:44.43    23.93    50.41  1:17.28  1:43.93
       23.91    50.86  1:18.75  1:47.26    24.31    52.47  1:20.86  1:47.43
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                7:13.67    7:11.15  
     1) Cassady, Colin SO               2) Braun, Andrew SR               
     3) Braker, Andrew SR               4) Walchuck, Matt SR              
       24.72    51.76  1:19.67  1:48.18    24.96    52.35  1:20.98  1:48.50
       24.30    52.25  1:20.66  1:48.20    23.81    50.26  1:17.76  1:46.27
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:25.41    7:18.75  
     1) Ward, Andrew SO                 2) Maggio, Tyler FR               
     3) Eyigor, Okan SR                 4) Moyer, Pete SO                 
       24.83    52.39  1:21.56  1:50.38    24.55    52.55  1:22.42  1:52.23
       24.57    52.82  1:21.85  1:50.39    23.38    49.82  1:17.42  1:45.75
  5 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   7:24.21    7:23.00  
     1) March, Christian JR             2) Ryczek, Daniel SO              
     3) Auerbach, Jacob FR              4) Proctor, Marquell JR           
       24.08    50.77  1:18.43  1:46.17    25.17    52.45  1:20.88  1:49.24
       26.36    55.13  1:23.99  1:52.40    25.00    53.25  1:23.98  1:55.19
  6 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:35.15    7:28.66  
     1) Payne, Zach FR                  2) Klazynski, Robert SR           
     3) Jones, Isaiah SO                4) Griffith, Ian SO               
       24.21    51.31  1:20.12  1:49.15    24.92    53.27  1:23.11  1:52.39
       25.47    54.86  1:24.06  1:54.61    24.47    52.59  1:22.36  1:52.51
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington     613.5   2. York College of Pennsylvania        355
  3. St.Mary's College of Maryland       264   4. Marymount University              254.5
  5. Salisbury University                253   6. Frostburg State University          234
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       575   2. York College of Pennsylvania        373
  3. Salisbury University                309   4. Marymount University                260
  5. St.Mary's College of Maryland       259   6. Frostburg State University          135

View: Mobile | Desktop