Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/22/2016 03:25 PM
            Salisbury vs Catholic University Cardinals - 10/22/2016            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:56.45   11  
     1) Amann, Madison N 20             2) Knight, Basira A 20            
     3) Hata, Kimi A 18                 4) Chain, Rachel K 20             
       31.24    31.72    27.94    25.55                                    
  2 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                  NT    1:57.97    4  
     1) Baldinazzo, Bizu                2) Radcliffe, Victoria            
     3) Gable, Layne                    4) Tinus, Madison                 
       31.47    32.81    28.01    25.68                                    
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    2:01.08    2  
     1) Zarlinski, Rachael M 19         2) Tighe, Emily 18                
     3) Messina, Emily A 19             4) Rush, Meaghan C 21             
       30.25    35.59    29.21    26.03                                    
  4 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                  NT    2:06.26  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma                  2) Guay, Claudia                  
     3) Barzanti, Angela                4) Marders, Nikky                 
       29.41    37.36    32.29    27.20                                    
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x2:06.99  
     1) Earley, Emily 18                2) Finster, Heather P 19          
     3) Sinner, Alex E 19               4) Armitage, Keely N 18           
       31.00    37.38    30.50    28.11                                    
  6 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                  NT   x2:10.41  
     1) Steere, Shelby                  2) Clark, Brie                    
     3) Snow, Maddie                    4) Kozorosky, Paulina             
       31.10    38.08    31.46    29.77                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                  NT    1:40.20   11  
     1) Eyigor, Okan                    2) Maggio, Tyler                  
     3) Arcidiacono, Stephen            4) Blazer, Jake                   
       25.00    28.78    24.47    21.95                                    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:41.06    4  
     1) Nguyen, Olivier P 18            2) Cihak, Joe B 22                
     3) Psinakis, Chase N 19            4) Haas, Nick A 21                
       26.14    28.75    24.59    21.58                                    
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:43.20    2  
     1) Nicklous, Ryan P 21             2) Isaacs, George W 18            
     3) Aberle, Brian J 18              4) Jay, Kevin J 18                
       27.24    29.03    24.77    22.16                                    
  4 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                  NT    1:47.09  
     1) Drury, Kevin                    2) Moyer, Peter                   
     3) Maida, Travis                   4) Schirmer, Scott                
       28.41    29.44    26.00    23.24                                    
  5 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                  NT   x1:47.24  
     1) Ward, Andrew                    2) Lucas, Max                     
     3) Carins, David                   4) Martin, Brenden                
       27.29    28.48    28.09    23.38                                    
  6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x1:47.45  
     1) Crafa, Christopher J 18         2) Taylor, Michael F 19           
     3) Solace, Mark L 21               4) Lawrey, Dan 18                 
       27.51    29.88    25.93    24.13                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deedrick, Mary M          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:39.68    9  
      30.47   33.18   34.39   34.32   35.08   35.63   35.56   35.61
      35.94   35.85   35.55   35.92   35.83   35.80   35.55   35.60
      35.59   35.56   35.45   32.80                                
  2 Bouvier, Jackie E         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:52.72    4  
      32.23   34.59   35.52   35.48   35.40   35.78   35.82   35.90
      35.88   36.24   36.27   36.11   36.19   36.15   36.05   36.73
      36.28   36.15   35.59   34.36                                
  3 Grumski, Kassi M          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:57.30    3  
      30.76   33.86   35.15   35.46   35.14   36.11   36.17   36.07
      36.41   36.61   36.28   36.43   36.67   37.09   36.74   36.66
      37.13   36.34   36.77   35.45                                
  4 Deering, Maggie              SU-MD                     NT   12:10.92    2  
      32.67   35.78   36.51   36.80   37.13   36.88   37.17   37.11
      37.09   37.34   36.98   37.06   36.88   36.99   36.80   37.21
      36.55   36.70   36.36   34.91                                
  5 Steere, Shelby               SU-MD                     NT   12:47.42    1  
      32.75   36.47   37.29   37.84   37.89   38.85   38.08   38.86
      38.69   38.78   38.98   39.37   39.05   39.78   39.34   39.74
      39.49   39.30   38.75   38.12                                
  6 Mesmer, Shannon              SU-MD                     NT   12:59.55  
      32.72   36.03   38.42   39.75   39.54   39.15   39.23   39.96
      40.42   39.83   39.66   39.89   39.32   40.32   40.58   40.02
      40.26   38.91   38.74   36.80                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lanetti, David A          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT   10:33.66    9  
      27.62   29.31   30.20   31.08   31.75   31.80   32.06   32.38
      32.50   32.34   32.35   32.36   32.10   32.44   31.97   32.48
      32.55   32.74   32.14   31.49                                
  2 Nicholson, Luke C         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT   10:44.33    4  
      28.02   30.46   31.41   31.57   32.11   32.10   32.25   32.63
      32.97   32.68   33.30   32.80   32.96   32.96   33.01   33.03
      33.04   32.63   32.46   31.94                                
  3 James, Bill                  SU-MD                     NT   11:12.45    3  
      27.04   31.37   32.59   33.48   33.43   33.82   33.86   34.07
      33.96   34.56   34.78   34.26   35.16   34.41   34.70   33.94
      34.55   35.17   34.69   32.61                                
  4 Boulware, Alec               SU-MD                     NT   11:17.76    2  
      28.87   32.37   33.15   33.43   34.03   34.15   34.93   34.49
      34.74   34.50   34.26   34.38   35.18   35.52   35.01   34.39
      35.08   34.21   33.34   31.73                                
  5 McLaughlin, Daniel P      21 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:39.67    1  
      30.19   32.97   33.76   34.58   34.71   35.08   35.33   35.67
      35.54   35.59   36.16   36.01   35.92   35.65   36.32   35.12
      35.55   35.56   35.35   34.61                                
  6 Carins, David                SU-MD                     NT   11:41.85  
      30.11   33.94   35.07   35.24   35.67   35.79   35.44   35.70
      35.67   35.61   35.55   35.51   35.97   35.88   35.24   35.71
      35.88   35.62   34.82   33.43                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radcliffe, Victoria          SU-MD                     NT    2:01.02    9  
      28.15   30.28   31.44   31.15                                
  2 Sander, Valerie A         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:05.46    4  
      29.15   30.87   32.21   33.23                                
  3 Spernal, Elizabeth D      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:10.95    3  
      29.54   32.33   34.56   34.52                                
  4 Farley, Kallie L          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:11.84    2  
      30.24   33.15   34.21   34.24                                
  5 Lisk, Rachel                 SU-MD                     NT    2:13.67    1  
      30.13   33.38   34.87   35.29                                
  6 Schiefer, Kailey             SU-MD                     NT    2:22.26  
      30.98   35.24   37.88   38.16                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Peter                 SU-MD                     NT    1:49.17    9  
      26.05   27.18   27.66   28.28                                
  2 Saccaggi, Guido M         21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:51.75    4  
      25.80   28.11   28.65   29.19                                
  3 Hicks, Sam S              19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:54.96    3  
      26.38   28.22   29.24   31.12                                
  4 Schirmer, Scott              SU-MD                     NT    1:56.87    2  
      26.19   29.17   30.80   30.71                                
  5 Caulfield, Mike              SU-MD                     NT    1:57.19    1  
      26.94   29.46   30.35   30.44                                
  6 Braziel, Alex D           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:01.91  
      27.52   30.20   31.93   32.26                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarnosky, Emma               SU-MD                     NT    1:03.74    9  
      31.30   32.44                                                
  2 Zarlinski, Rachael M      19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:04.95    4  
      31.43   33.52                                                
  3 Amann, Madison N          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.83    3  
      31.60   34.23                                                
  4 Tinus, Madison               SU-MD                     NT    1:05.88    2  
      32.30   33.58                                                
  5 Schlegel, Hannah             SU-MD                     NT    1:06.59    1  
      31.86   34.73                                                
  6 Armitage, Keely N         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:12.73  
      34.56   38.17                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eyigor, Okan                 SU-MD                     NT      54.88    9  
      25.98   28.90                                                
  2 Haas, Nick A              21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      57.84    4  
      27.72   30.12                                                
  3 Ward, Andrew                 SU-MD                     NT      58.48    3  
      28.24   30.24                                                
  4 Nicklous, Ryan P          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      59.01    2  
      28.34   30.67                                                
  5 Drury, Kevin                 SU-MD                     NT      59.37    1  
      29.04   30.33                                                
  6 Lawrey, Dan               18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:00.54  
      28.82   31.72                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Basira A          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:13.50    9  
      34.60   38.90                                                
  2 Davidson, Sami               SU-MD                     NT    1:18.04    4  
      36.02   42.02                                                
  3 Tighe, Emily              18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:18.52    3  
      36.86   41.66                                                
  4 Finster, Heather P        19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:19.42    2  
      37.35   42.07                                                
  5 Johnston, Ali                SU-MD                     NT    1:20.93    1  
      36.90   44.03                                                
  6 Guay, Claudia                SU-MD                     NT    1:23.18  
      38.89   44.29                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggio, Tyler                SU-MD                     NT    1:03.89    9  
      30.04   33.85                                                
  2 Taylor, Michael F         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.04    4  
      30.42   34.62                                                
  3 Lucas, Max                   SU-MD                     NT    1:07.86    3  
      31.90   35.96                                                
  4 Powers, Ryan L            20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:09.99    2  
      32.43   37.56                                                
  5 Wood, Jeff                   SU-MD                     NT    1:28.02    1  
      39.39   48.63                                                
 -- Jay, Kevin J              18 Catholic UA-PV            NT         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messina, Emily A          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:19.91    9  
      31.58   34.33   36.36   37.64                                
  2 Gable, Layne                 SU-MD                     NT    2:21.09    4  
      31.40   35.35   36.36   37.98                                
  3 Rogers, Pippa J           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:27.22    3  
      32.89   36.27   38.82   39.24                                
  4 Krajewski, Brooke A       20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:31.99    2  
      31.97   36.94   40.28   42.80                                
  5 Marders, Nikky               SU-MD                     NT    2:36.18    1  
      32.38   38.59   42.09   43.12                                
  6 Barzanti, Angela             SU-MD                     NT    2:50.36  
      35.02   41.94   45.87   47.53                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lanetti, David A          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:02.87    9  
      28.31   30.90   31.98   31.68                                
  2 Nicholson, Luke C         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:04.85    4  
      28.33   31.08   32.23   33.21                                
  3 Bajorek, Peter M          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:07.36    3  
      27.54   31.35   32.98   35.49                                
  4 Maida, Travis                SU-MD                     NT    2:12.42    2  
      28.34   32.25   34.23   37.60                                
  5 Arcidiacono, Stephen         SU-MD                     NT    2:18.33    1  
      29.15   34.12   36.81   38.25                                
  6 Burke, Keaton                SU-MD                     NT    2:25.32  
      30.42   35.54   38.12   41.24                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldinazzo, Bizu             SU-MD                     NT      26.57    9  
  2 Chain, Rachel K           20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      26.61    4  
  3 Rush, Meaghan C           21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      26.66    3  
  4 Snow, Maddie                 SU-MD                     NT      27.32    2  
  5 Laccetti, Isabella M      19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      27.83    1  
  6 Hannon, Sarah                SU-MD                     NT      29.09  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blazer, Jake                 SU-MD                     NT      22.95    9  
  2 Cihak, Joe B              22 Catholic UA-PV            NT      23.13    4  
  3 Johnston, Conor              SU-MD                     NT      23.25    3  
  4 Isaacs, George W          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      23.63    2  
  5 Solace, Mark L            21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      24.05    1  
  6 Caulfield, Mike              SU-MD                     NT      24.92  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amann, Madison N          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      58.18    9  
      28.55   29.63                                                
  2 Tinus, Madison               SU-MD                     NT      58.93    4  
      28.59   30.34                                                
  3 Grumski, Kassi M          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      59.09    3  
      28.36   30.73                                                
  4 Rush, Meaghan C           21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      59.49    2  
      28.65   30.84                                                
  5 Guay, Claudia                SU-MD                     NT    1:02.27    1  
      29.41   32.86                                                
  6 Kozorosky, Paulina           SU-MD                     NT    1:04.57  
      31.10   33.47                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Sam S              19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      50.59    9  
      24.28   26.31                                                
  2 Nguyen, Olivier P         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      50.73    4  
      24.28   26.45                                                
  3 Psinakis, Chase N         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      51.16    3  
      24.38   26.78                                                
  4 Ward, Andrew                 SU-MD                     NT      51.26    2  
      24.29   26.97                                                
  5 Schirmer, Scott              SU-MD                     NT      51.38    1  
      24.71   26.67                                                
  6 Martin, Brenden              SU-MD                     NT      52.44  
      24.76   27.68                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarnosky, Emma               SU-MD                     NT    2:18.24    9  
      32.51   35.75   36.46   33.52                                
  2 Chain, Rachel K           20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:21.61    4  
      33.80   35.59   36.75   35.47                                
  3 Tighe, Emily              18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:23.69    3  
      33.29   36.14   36.98   37.28                                
  4 Earley, Emily             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:24.70    2  
      33.75   36.86   37.70   36.39                                
  5 Schlegel, Hannah             SU-MD                     NT    2:27.23    1  
      34.15   37.40   38.45   37.23                                
  6 Deering, Maggie              SU-MD                     NT    2:27.37  
      34.49   37.38   38.59   36.91                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eyigor, Okan                 SU-MD                     NT    2:03.55    9  
      27.00   31.39   32.86   32.30                                
  2 Crafa, Christopher J      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:06.52    4  
      28.91   30.93   32.74   33.94                                
  3 Nicklous, Ryan P          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:09.24    3  
      31.38   32.86   32.84   32.16                                
  4 Haas, Nick A              21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:09.35    2  
      29.87   32.32   33.34   33.82                                
  5 Drury, Kevin                 SU-MD                     NT    2:09.49    1  
      31.03   33.04   33.06   32.36                                
  6 Burke, Keaton                SU-MD                     NT    2:29.26  
      33.26   37.89   38.87   39.24                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deedrick, Mary M          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:42.14    9  
      37.89   41.36   41.73   41.16                                
  2 Knight, Basira A          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:46.31    4  
      37.03   42.22   43.25   43.81                                
  3 Davidson, Sami               SU-MD                     NT    2:48.06    3  
      36.77   43.24   44.23   43.82                                
  4 Finster, Heather P        19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:54.16    2  
      39.83   44.50   45.07   44.76                                
  5 Clark, Brie                  SU-MD                     NT    2:55.03    1  
      39.73   44.11   45.59   45.60                                
  6 Edsall, Olivia               SU-MD                     NT    2:56.89  
      38.21   44.97   48.03   45.68                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggio, Tyler                SU-MD                     NT    2:21.39    9  
      32.30   36.00   37.09   36.00                                
  2 Taylor, Michael F         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:24.70    4  
      32.09   36.64   37.61   38.36                                
  3 Moyer, Peter                 SU-MD                     NT    2:24.86    3  
      32.87   37.27   37.72   37.00                                
  4 Jay, Kevin J              18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:25.17    2  
      33.18   36.67   36.98   38.34                                
  5 Powers, Ryan L            20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:38.04    1  
      33.93   39.04   41.61   43.46                                
  6 Lucas, Max                   SU-MD                     NT    2:45.36  
      34.27   41.80   45.85   43.44                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Valerie A         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:38.65    9  
      30.03   32.30   33.22   34.00   34.36   34.80   35.10   35.31
      35.00   34.53                                                
  2 Rogers, Pippa J           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:51.25    4  
      31.90   34.57   35.87   35.76   35.52   35.57   35.71   35.63
      35.98   34.74                                                
  3 Malia, Elizabeth J        21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    6:00.28    3  
      31.27   34.75   35.90   36.61   36.81   37.31   37.24   37.26
      37.14   35.99                                                
  4 Lisk, Rachel                 SU-MD                     NT    6:04.29    2  
      30.90   34.85   36.32   37.00   37.16   37.68   37.87   37.94
      37.81   36.76                                                
  5 Steere, Shelby               SU-MD                     NT    6:11.42    1  
      32.54   35.89   37.06   37.10   37.68   38.29   38.43   38.03
      38.83   37.57                                                
  6 Cohen, Bryia                 SU-MD                     NT    6:57.49  
      39.84   42.56   42.65   43.06   43.16   42.53   42.24   41.28
      41.20   38.97                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lanetti, David A          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:08.26    9  
      28.06   29.82   30.87   31.38   31.30   31.59   31.44   31.56
      31.60   30.64                                                
  2 Saccaggi, Guido M         21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:12.93    4  
      27.25   30.62   30.88   31.55   31.83   32.38   32.57   32.41
      32.35   31.09                                                
  3 Nicholson, Luke C         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:13.18    3  
      28.18   29.89   30.92   31.44   31.85   32.20   32.27   32.47
      32.22   31.74                                                
  4 James, Bill                  SU-MD                     NT    5:26.73    2  
      27.75   31.70   32.08   33.49   33.80   33.55   34.26   34.24
      34.21   31.65                                                
  5 Boulware, Alec               SU-MD                     NT    5:28.47    1  
      27.81   30.90   32.57   34.17   33.88   34.46   35.16   34.16
      33.38   31.98                                                
  6 Wood, Jeff                   SU-MD                     NT    5:37.42  
      27.82   31.76   34.74   35.16   36.02   36.12   34.75   35.01
      34.89   31.15                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hata, Kimi A              18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:03.57    9  
      30.03   33.54                                                
  2 Gable, Layne                 SU-MD                     NT    1:03.58    4  
      29.88   33.70                                                
  3 Messina, Emily A          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:04.27    3  
      30.36   33.91                                                
  4 Zarlinski, Rachael M      19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:04.31    2  
      30.46   33.85                                                
  5 Baldinazzo, Bizu             SU-MD                     NT    1:04.86    1  
      30.18   34.68                                                
  6 Barzanti, Angela             SU-MD                     NT    1:15.79  
      34.35   41.44                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arcidiacono, Stephen         SU-MD                     NT      56.68    9  
      25.93   30.75                                                
  2 Aberle, Brian J           18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      56.75    4  
      25.81   30.94                                                
  3 Nguyen, Olivier P         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      57.05    3  
      27.17   29.88                                                
  4 Bajorek, Peter M          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      57.27    2  
      27.00   30.27                                                
  5 Burke, Keaton                SU-MD                     NT    1:00.94    1  
  6 Caulfield, Mike              SU-MD                     NT    1:03.23  
 -- Abbott, Jack M            20 Catholic UA-PV            NT     X59.47  
      27.58   31.89                                                
 -- Capozella, Josh           21 Catholic UA-PV            NT   X1:01.34  
      28.57   32.77                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radcliffe, Victoria          SU-MD                     NT    2:17.56    9  
      29.49   36.32   39.49   32.26                                
  2 Amann, Madison N          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:25.40    4  
      31.51   36.04   43.99   33.86                                
  3 Tighe, Emily              18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:25.60    3  
      30.39   36.74   44.24   34.23                                
  4 Marders, Nikky               SU-MD                     NT    2:30.98    2  
      31.11   38.91   46.27   34.69                                
  5 Krajewski, Brooke A       20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:31.06    1  
      31.77   39.93   46.75   32.61                                
  6 Snow, Maddie                 SU-MD                     NT    2:32.80  
      32.74   36.54   48.90   34.62                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jay, Kevin J              18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:06.44    9  
      27.98   31.96   36.75   29.75                                
  2 Taylor, Michael F         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:07.57    4  
      27.78   33.11   37.29   29.39                                
  3 Drury, Kevin                 SU-MD                     NT    2:11.00    3  
      28.96   33.00   38.29   30.75                                
  4 Crafa, Christopher J      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:12.66    2  
      28.07   31.98   41.24   31.37                                
  5 Maida, Travis                SU-MD                     NT    2:12.88    1  
      27.73   34.24   38.99   31.92                                
  6 Blazer, Jake                 SU-MD                     NT    2:17.56  
      28.38   34.75   40.29   34.14                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:44.26   11  
     1) Rush, Meaghan C 21              2) Knight, Basira A 20            
     3) Zarlinski, Rachael M 19         4) Chain, Rachel K 20             
       27.07    25.80    25.91    25.48                                    
  2 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                  NT    1:45.25    4  
     1) Gable, Layne                    2) Tinus, Madison                 
     3) Baldinazzo, Bizu                4) Radcliffe, Victoria            
       27.24    26.12    26.04    25.85                                    
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:48.42    2  
     1) Sander, Valerie A 19            2) Messina, Emily A 19            
     3) Laccetti, Isabella M 19         4) Grumski, Kassi M 18            
       27.79    26.71    27.32    26.60                                    
  4 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                  NT    1:52.11  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma                  2) Barzanti, Angela               
     3) Schlegel, Hannah                4) Marders, Nikky                 
       27.19    29.16    27.40    28.36                                    
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x1:52.13  
     1) Dawson, Kristen L 20            2) Farley, Kallie L 19            
     3) Sinner, Alex E 19               4) Spernal, Elizabeth D 18        
       29.10    28.12    28.22    26.69                                    
  6 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                  NT   x1:59.74  
     1) Cohen, Bryia                    2) Edsall, Olivia                 
     3) Hannon, Sarah                   4) Schiefer, Kailey               
       29.98    30.92    31.11    27.73                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:30.39   11  
     1) Haas, Nick A 21                 2) Psinakis, Chase N 19           
     3) Isaacs, George W 18             4) Cihak, Joe B 22                
       22.97    22.77    22.39    22.26                                    
  2 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                  NT    1:31.52    4  
     1) Eyigor, Okan                    2) Ward, Andrew                   
     3) Schirmer, Scott                 4) Blazer, Jake                   
       23.25    22.62    22.84    22.81                                    
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:32.15    2  
     1) Aberle, Brian J 18              2) Nguyen, Olivier P 18           
     3) Solace, Mark L 21               4) Hicks, Sam S 19                
       23.72    22.62    23.18    22.63                                    
  4 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                  NT    1:35.06  
     1) Maggio, Tyler                   2) Arcidiacono, Stephen           
     3) Moyer, Peter                    4) Johnston, Conor                
       24.77    22.91    24.37    23.01                                    
  5 2016 -17 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                  NT   x1:38.54  
     1) Wood, Jeff                      2) Caulfield, Mike                
     3) Burke, Keaton                   4) Martin, Brenden                
       25.22    25.43    24.64    23.25                                    
  6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x1:40.26  
     1) Budd, Kevin M 20                2) Capozella, Josh 21             
     3) Duval, Peter J 21               4) Tenner, Alexander P 20         
       24.81    25.63    25.03    24.79                                    
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Soraghan, Joseph             Catholic UA-PV            NP    X189.90  
 -- LaHaye, Bingo                Catholic UA-PV            NP    X134.40  
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Soraghan, Joseph             Catholic UA-PV            NP    X168.45  
 -- LaHaye, Bingo                Catholic UA-PV            NP    X150.45  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      170   2. 2016 -17 Salisbury University        92
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. The Catholic University of Ame      147   2. 2016 -17 Salisbury University       115

View: Mobile | Desktop