Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/17/2017 01:03 PM
                            CAC Championships 2017                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:58.79        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 4:58.79    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 4:45.33                                                        
           B: # 5:00.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mann, Madeline            SO YCP                  5:10.75    5:04.38  
  2 Plumley, Taylor           SO MU                   5:25.12    5:16.16  
  3 Morse, Hailee             FR UMW                  5:20.50    5:17.25  
  4 Sturgis, Andrea           SO YCP                  5:26.30    5:18.57  
  5 Valenti, Elizabeth        SO SMC                  5:20.19    5:18.97  
  6 Miller, Morgan            SR UMW                  5:29.37    5:20.92  
  7 Sonnenberg, Rachel        JR SMC                  5:37.01    5:22.51  
  8 Turner, Emily             SO FSU                  5:44.29    5:25.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Presland-Byrne, Corrie    JR UMW                  5:34.39    5:26.26  
 10 Liming, Samantha          SR SMC                  5:37.79    5:32.16  
 11 Marsh, Becca              FR FSU                  5:43.42    5:32.40  
 12 Piper, Erica              FR UMW                  5:33.66    5:34.27  
 13 Barzanti, Angela          FR SAL                  5:41.58    5:34.97  
 14 Yoder, Valerie            FR FSU                  5:40.79    5:35.85  
 15 Green, Emma               JR SMC                  5:33.96    5:36.31  
 16 Wilson, Stephanie         SR SAL                  6:05.57    5:43.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blackwell, Brianna        JR YCP                  5:43.76    5:47.76  
 18 Mesmer, Shannon           SO SAL                  6:10.40    5:49.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clark, Brie               SO SAL                  6:20.29    5:56.85  
 20 Hannon, Sarah             SO SAL                  6:18.31    6:01.35  
 21 Donahue, Mackenzie        SO YCP                  6:03.65    6:04.95  
 22 Beuchert, Emily           JR MU                   6:24.81    6:13.66  
 23 Will, Sam                 SO FSU                  6:25.63    6:17.66  
 24 Watson, Payton            FR MU                   6:34.95    6:20.42  
 25 Edsall, Olivia            FR SAL                  6:38.62    6:25.08  
 26 Clark, Nicole             SO YCP                  6:40.50    6:25.33  
 -- Kuykendall, Maysa         FR UMW                  5:34.67         X   
 -- Currie, Kris              SR UMW                  5:33.43   X5:28.78  
 -- Katzer, Makenzie          FR UMW                  5:38.23   X5:35.64  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:34.81        2016 Tyler Gimple (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 4:34.73        2013 Nick Eckhoff (UMW)                         
           A: & 4:22.25                                                        
           B: # 4:34.41                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrar, Austin            FR UMW                  4:42.31    4:40.79  
  2 Moyer, Pete               SO SAL                  4:55.31    4:41.58  
  3 Gimple, Tyler             SR UMW                  4:46.16    4:44.22  
  4 Cassingham, Chris         JR UMW                  4:53.03    4:47.00  
  5 McConnell, Jacob          SO YCP                  5:00.43    4:47.15  
  6 Robertson, Jeremy         SO UMW                  5:02.24    4:49.45  
  7 Walchuck, Matt            SR SMC                  4:49.59    4:49.91  
  7 Martinez, Matt            JR UMW                  4:53.39    4:49.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnston, Conor           JR SAL                  5:20.80    4:54.22  
 10 Braun, Andrew             SR SMC                  5:06.63    4:54.51  
 11 Caulfield, Mikey          FR SAL                  5:19.52    4:55.05  
 12 Ryczek, Daniel            SO FSU                  5:07.98    4:55.53  
 13 Foltz, Nicholas           SO YCP                  5:06.53    4:56.88  
 14 James, Bill               SR SAL                  5:23.13    4:58.70  
 15 Terrell, Matthew          JR YCP                  5:09.38    4:58.88  
 16 Auerbach, Jacob           FR FSU                  5:05.21    4:59.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Klazynski, Robert         SR MU                   5:13.47    5:06.52  
 18 Orban, Peter              FR SMC                  4:59.99    5:06.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boulware, Alec            FR SAL                  5:28.47    5:06.93  
 20 Proctor, Marquell         JR FSU                  5:14.85    5:13.47  
 21 Leidy, Nick               JR YCP                  5:12.11    5:14.10  
 22 Tarbrake, Brandon         SO YCP                  5:18.05    5:16.32  
 23 Combs, Alek               SR FSU                  5:39.43    5:35.41  
 24 Ertman, Ben               SR SMC                  6:01.21    5:59.96  
 -- Grap, Peter               JR UMW                  5:07.26   X4:50.99  
 -- Carrion, Michael          SO UMW                  5:37.63   X5:19.08  
 -- Boyles, Colton            SO YCP                  5:24.99   X5:21.47  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:04.00        2016 Anna Corley (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 2:04.00        2016 Anna Corley (UMW)                          
           A: & 2:00.51                                                        
           B: # 2:07.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Corley, Anna              SR UMW                  2:07.60    2:04.33# 
  2 Alston, Morgan            JR MU                   2:09.26    2:07.28  
  3 Rymer, Maddy              JR UMW                  2:13.78    2:12.15  
  4 Miller, Michaela          SO UMW                  2:15.75    2:12.16  
  5 Elizondo, Hayley          FR MU                   2:12.27    2:12.20  
  6 Cassidy, Claire           SO MU                   2:15.06    2:17.24  
  7 Gable, Layne              SR SAL                  2:24.02    2:17.28  
  8 Spaulding, Rachel         JR YCP                  2:17.14    2:17.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trudel, Julia             FR YCP                  2:17.69    2:18.93  
 10 Baughman, Hailley         SO SMC                  2:26.67    2:20.83  
 11 Banks, Kacey              JR YCP                  2:25.05    2:21.38  
 12 Tarnosky, Emma            FR SAL                  2:27.80    2:22.25  
 13 Schmidt, Kassidy          SR MU                   2:25.51    2:23.47  
 14 Bogdanski, Julia          SO YCP                  2:28.67    2:24.06  
 15 Sonnenberg, Rebecca       FR SMC                  2:30.31    2:25.30  
 16 Ross, Angela              FR SMC                  2:30.56    2:27.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marders, Nikky            SR SAL                  2:30.89    2:28.93  
 18 Lesce, Grace              FR MU                   2:31.55    2:32.80  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:51.81        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:46.46        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 1:46.55                                                        
           B: # 1:52.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tarkenton, Dallas         SR UMW                  1:53.23    1:52.67  
  2 Tate, Jesse               FR YCP                  1:56.69    1:54.45  
  3 Berardo, Christian        JR UMW                  1:58.77    1:54.78  
  4 Carpenter, Noah           FR UMW                  1:56.71    1:55.50  
  5 Huber-Wilker, Kenyon      JR UMW                  1:57.98    1:56.79  
  6 Gore, Dylan               SR UMW                  2:00.13    1:57.27  
  7 Braker, Andrew            SR SMC                  2:01.17    1:58.83  
  8 Newman, Drew              FR YCP                  2:04.44    1:59.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Broder, Kieran            JR SMC                  2:01.14    1:59.36  
 10 Koupal, Kleigh            FR UMW                  2:02.31    2:00.09  
 11 Payne, Zach               FR MU                   1:59.60    2:00.26  
 12 Silva, Glaucio            FR YCP                  2:04.09    2:02.14  
 13 Maggio, Tyler             FR SAL                  2:07.32    2:02.49  
 14 Akhavan, Ryan             FR SMC                  2:03.99    2:02.57  
 15 Griffith, Ian             SO MU                   2:04.72    2:03.00  
 16 Delgado, Lucas            JR SMC                  2:04.17    2:04.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maida, Travis             SR SAL                  2:12.88    2:04.99  
 18 Stoll, Russell            SR YCP                  2:08.48    2:05.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sieck, Billy              JR YCP                  2:09.08    2:06.03  
 20 March, Andrew             FR SMC                  2:09.60    2:08.28  
 21 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob   FR SMC                  2:17.88    2:11.94  
 22 Mobley, Jonathan          SO MU                   2:13.82    2:13.97  
 23 Bockisch, Scott           FR MU                   2:14.62    2:16.06  
 -- Robinson, Jacob           FR YCP                  2:16.23   X2:12.12  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 23.68        2016 Stephanie Hallock (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 23.45        2016 Stephanie Hallock (UMW)                      
           A: & 22.81                                                          
           B: # 23.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nitchie, Macey            JR FSU                    24.49      24.24  
  2 Wood, Lauren              SR UMW                    24.81      24.55  
  3 Coryell, Shannon          SR UMW                    24.56      24.64  
  4 Luncher, Kait             SO UMW                    25.17      24.84  
  5 Straathof, Elizabeth      SR SMC                    25.26      25.30  
  6 Werner, Danielle          JR YCP                    25.62      25.32  
  7 Kobus, Reilly             SO YCP                    26.25      25.51  
  8 Witte, Taylor             JR YCP                    26.06      25.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yates, Rachel             SO SMC                    26.45      25.71  
 10 Baldinazzo, Bizu          JR SAL                    26.48      25.76  
 11 Campbell, Caitlin         FR YCP                    26.03      25.77  
 12 Michielini, Taylor        SR YCP                    26.00      25.85  
 13 Weinberger, Maddie        SO FSU                    25.56      25.97  
 14 Kilroy, Kristen           JR MU                     26.91      26.14  
 15 Fazenbaker, Sydney        SR FSU                    27.57      26.62  
 16 Rodgers, Delaney          SO MU                     27.78      26.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schoenecker, Samantha     SO SMC                    26.54      26.69  
 18 Donovan, Grace            FR MU                     26.22      26.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Myers, Elizabeth          FR FSU                    26.97      26.79  
 20 DeMaso, Ana               SO MU                     26.74      27.00  
 21 Schaefer, Cierra          JR MU                     27.05      27.39  
 22 Blecha, Isabella          SR MU                     28.21      27.85  
 23 Bowman, Alexandra         JR YCP                    28.90      28.18  
 24 Schiefer, Kailey          SR SAL                    27.88      28.33  
 25 Murtaugh, Karen           SO FSU                    39.83      37.91  
 -- Noga, Maddie              SO UMW                       NT     X25.81  
 -- Kuykendall, Maysa         FR UMW                    26.35     X26.01  
 -- Gorton, Sambae            JR UMW                       NT     X26.04  
 -- Stewart, Bailey           JR UMW                    26.96     X26.10  
 -- Makriyianis, Helen        SO UMW                    27.11     X26.95  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 20.30        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 20.30        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
           A: & 19.80                                                          
           B: # 20.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 March, Christian          JR FSU                    21.19      21.10  
  2 Hayes, Tyler              SR MU                     21.34      21.23  
  3 Ross, Garrett             FR UMW                    21.79      21.49  
  4 Schroth, Jake             JR UMW                    22.08      21.69  
  5 Brinton, Trevor           SO YCP                    22.12      21.79  
  6 Cassady, Colin            SO SMC                    21.86      21.82  
  7 Gibbons, James            SR MU                     22.06      21.87  
  8 Kruper, Ian               SR YCP                    22.27      21.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blazer, Jake              SR SAL                    22.49      22.00  
  9 Bryan, William            SR MU                     21.76      22.00  
 11 Brown, Trey               SO MU                     22.40      22.06  
 12 Loehr, AJ                 FR YCP                    22.59      22.34  
 13 Schirmer, Scott           SR SAL                    22.88      22.55  
 14 Lucas, Max                SO SAL                    22.75      22.63  
 15 Jones, Isaiah             SO MU                     22.06      22.66  
 16 Peshenko, Artem           JR YCP                    22.75      22.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rhoads, Reed              SO SMC                    23.01      22.80  
 18 Kuykendall, Shaka         JR MU                     23.32      23.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Manard, Chase             FR FSU                    23.63      23.14  
 20 Yarberough, Deionn        JR FSU                    23.50      23.38  
 21 Kordalski, Shane          FR MU                     23.94      23.42  
 22 Powers, James             FR MU                     25.63      24.89  
 23 Landivar, Matthew         FR MU                     26.47      25.46  
 24 Diehl, Hunter             FR FSU                    29.91      27.68  
 -- Cherry, Josiah            JR UMW                    23.15     X22.78  
 -- Rivers, Kyle              FR YCP                    22.86     X22.84  
 -- Arpaia, Nicolas           FR YCP                    23.83     X23.42  
 -- Whoriskey, Matt           FR UMW                    23.42     X23.79  
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:38.89    2/1/1999 MWC                                        
  Conference: ! 1:38.89    2/1/1999 MWC                                        
           A: & 1:37.09                                                        
           B: # 1:39.99                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                     NT    1:37.13* 
     1) Coryell, Shannon SR             2) Vaughn, Carley FR              
     3) Wood, Lauren SR                 4) Corley, Anna SR                
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                     NT    1:45.03  
     1) Straathof, Elizabeth SR         2) Baughman, Hailley SO           
     3) Schoenecker, Samantha SO        4) Sonnenberg, Rachel JR          
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                              NT    1:46.66  
     1) Bricker, Jessie FR              2) McDermott, Alison SR           
     3) Cassidy, Claire SO              4) Schmidt, Kassidy SR            
  4 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                        NT    1:50.06  
     1) Bartholomew, Victoria FR        2) Culbertson, Megan FR           
     3) Turner, Emily SO                4) Russo, Maria SO                
  5 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                        NT   x1:50.15  
     1) Pettyjohn-Robin, Lauren SO      2) Marsh, Becca FR                
     3) Fazenbaker, Sydney SR           4) Will, Sam SO                   
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                        NT   x1:51.72  
     1) Kisselovich, Jordan SO          2) Yoder, Valerie FR              
     3) Myers, Elizabeth FR             4) Marshall, Morgan SO            
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:26.06             MWC                                        
  Conference: ! 1:26.06             MWC                                        
           A: & 1:23.19                                                        
           B: # 1:25.59                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                     NT    1:26.10  
     1) Robertson, Jeremy SO            2) Dye, Mark FR                   
     3) Leckrone, Jeffrey SO            4) Gore, Dylan SR                 
  2 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                        NT    1:29.64  
     1) Auerbach, Jacob FR              2) Hungerford, Darnell SO         
     3) Proctor, Marquell JR            4) Jenkins, Joe SO                
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                              NT    1:30.13  
     1) Hayes, Tyler SR                 2) Payne, Zach FR                 
     3) Griffith, Ian SO                4) Bockisch, Scott FR             
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                     NT    1:30.95  
     1) Cassady, Colin SO               2) Orban, Peter FR                
     3) Braun, Andrew SR                4) Delgado, Lucas JR              
  5 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'D'                        NT   x1:32.87  
     1) Whelan, Matt FR                 2) Manard, Chase FR               
     3) Yarberough, Deionn JR           4) Ryczek, Daniel SO              
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                        NT   x1:46.64  
     1) Burton, Casey SO                2) Rice, Tharen FR                
     3) Schmid, Jake SO                 4) Diehl, Hunter FR               
 
Event 41  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:55.42             Raley (GOU)                                
  Conference: ! 1:55.42             Raley (GOU)                                
           A: & 1:53.49                                                        
           B: # 1:56.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mumford, Carsen           FR UMW                       NT    1:56.41# 
 
Event 42  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 51.29             Rice (MWC)                                   
  Conference: ! 50.95             Rice (MWC)                                   
           A: & 50.29                                                          
           B: # 51.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auerbach, Jacob           FR FSU                       NT      56.97  
  2 Combs, Alek               SR FSU                       NT      58.36  
  3 Hungerford, Darnell       SO FSU                       NT      59.59  
 -- Proctor, Marquell         JR FSU                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 43  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:53.55             Rice (MWC)                                 
  Conference: ! 1:51.79             Selgas (MWC)                               
           A: & 1:52.59                                                        
           B: # 1:56.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eyigor, Okan              SR SAL                       NT    1:56.44# 
 
Event 44  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:55.42             Raley (GOU)                                
  Conference: ! 1:55.42             Raley (GOU)                                
           A: & 1:53.49                                                        
           B: # 1:56.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Keaton             SO SAL                       NT    2:10.49  
 
Event 45  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 46.74             Raue (CUA)                                   
  Conference: ! 46.54             Raue (CUA)                                   
           A: & 45.69                                                          
           B: # 46.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Zachary          FR UMW                       NT      50.84  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.37             Raley (GOU)                                  
  Conference: ! 57.37             Raley (GOU)                                  
           A: & 57.19                                                          
           B: # 59.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maida, Travis             SR SAL                       NT    1:05.53  
 
Event 47  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:11.05             Butler (MWC)                               
  Conference: ! 2:09.36             Hutsherson (MWC)                           
           A: & 2:09.79                                                        
           B: # 2:12.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guay, Claudia             SR SAL                       NT    2:25.77  
  2 Steere, Shelby            FR SAL                       NT    2:27.78  
 
Event 48  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:37.24             Hutcherson (MWC)                           
  Conference: ! 4:37.24             Hutcherson (MWC)                           
           A: & 4:34.99                                                        
           B: # 4:45.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radcliffe, Victoria       SR SAL                       NT    4:41.54# 
 
Event 49  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 53.39    2/1/1999 Myers (MWC)                                  
  Conference: ! 53.39    2/1/1999 Myers (MWC)                                  
           A: & 52.49                                                          
           B: # 53.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geskey, Julia             FR UMW                       NT      53.86# 
  2 Lisk, Rachel              SR SAL                       NT      59.07  
  3 Deering, Margaret         SR SAL                       NT    1:00.08  
 
Event 50  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:00.52             Clinard (CUA)                              
  Conference: ! 1:00.38             Reese (MWC)                                
           A: &   58.29                                                        
           B: # 1:00.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Megan             JR UMW                       NT      56.52& 
 
Event 51  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 24.45             Crance (SMCM)                                
  Conference: ! 24.45             Crance (SMCM)                                
           A: & 24.09                                                          
           B: # 24.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mesmer, Shannon           SO SAL                       NT      27.71  
 
Event 52  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 21.24             Raue (CUA)                                   
  Conference: ! 21.24             Raue (CUA)                                   
           A: & 20.69                                                          
           B: # 21.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Andrew              SO SAL                       NT      22.58  

View: Mobile | Desktop