Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/17/2017 08:42 PM
                            CAC Championships 2017                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:35.06        2016 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:35.06      2/2016 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 1:35.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:38.62    1:36.95  
     1) Vaughn, Carley FR               2) Wood, Lauren SR                
     3) Coryell, Shannon SR             4) Corley, Anna SR                
       25.02    24.25    23.99    23.69                                    
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:41.51    1:39.00  
     1) Mann, Madeline SO               2) Spaulding, Rachel JR           
     3) Kobus, Reilly SO                4) Werner, Danielle JR            
       24.53    24.68    25.38    24.41                                    
  3 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:42.29    1:42.45  
     1) Weinberger, Maddie SO           2) Culbertson, Megan FR           
     3) Fazenbaker, Sydney SR           4) Nitchie, Macey JR              
       25.95    26.67    26.26    23.57                                    
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:44.05    1:42.66  
     1) Yates, Rachel SO                2) Baughman, Hailley SO           
     3) Sutton, Carolyn FR              4) Sonnenberg, Rachel JR          
       25.90    26.34    24.87    25.55                                    
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:44.23    1:46.22  
     1) Marders, Nikky SR               2) Johnston, Ali JR               
     3) Guay, Claudia SR                4) Lisk, Rachel SR                
       26.57    26.58    26.43    26.64                                    
 -- MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:42.26         DQ  
     1) Elizondo, Hayley FR             2) Kilroy, Kristen JR             
     3) Cassidy, Claire SO              4) Alston, Morgan JR              
       25.52    26.04    25.29    24.08                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:23.18        2015 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:23.18        2015 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 1:22.88                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:25.71    1:23.84  
     1) Tarkenton, Dallas SR            2) Ross, Garrett FR               
     3) Gore, Dylan SR                  4) Schroth, Jake JR               
       21.15    20.62    21.04    21.03                                    
  2 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:26.08    1:24.56  
     1) Hayes, Tyler SR                 2) Gibbons, James SR              
     3) Brown, Trey SO                  4) Bryan, William SR              
       21.19    21.10    21.10    21.17                                    
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:27.91    1:25.68  
     1) Brinton, Trevor SO              2) Schreiber, Morgan JR           
     3) McConnell, Jacob SO             4) Kruper, Ian SR                 
       21.46    21.47    21.51    21.24                                    
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:31.40    1:26.82  
     1) Ward, Andrew SO                 2) Johnston, Conor JR             
     3) Moyer, Pete SO                  4) Blazer, Jake SR                
       22.38    21.39    21.80    21.25                                    
  5 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:29.09    1:27.79  
     1) Cassady, Colin SO               2) Delgado, Lucas JR              
     3) Braker, Andrew SR               4) Walchuck, Matt SR              
       21.64    22.58    21.98    21.59                                    
 -- FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:29.92         DQ  
     1) Manard, Chase FR                2) Yarberough, Deionn JR          
     3) Hungerford, Darnell SO          4) Ryczek, Daniel SO              
       23.46    22.24    22.92    22.22                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:58.79        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 4:58.79    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 4:45.33                                                        
           B: # 5:00.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mann, Madeline            SO YCP                  5:04.38    5:03.44  
      27.16   29.54   30.21   30.77   30.80   30.99   31.05   31.38
      31.39   30.15                                                
  2 Plumley, Taylor           SO MU                   5:16.16    5:14.02  
      28.23   31.41   31.87   32.42   32.06   31.95   32.04   32.20
      31.88   29.96                                                
  3 Morse, Hailee             FR UMW                  5:17.25    5:15.13  
      28.28   30.46   31.15   31.83   31.94   32.43   32.46   32.62
      32.28   31.68                                                
  4 Sturgis, Andrea           SO YCP                  5:18.57    5:17.21  
      28.51   31.18   31.96   32.16   31.80   32.33   32.59   32.97
      32.22   31.49                                                
  5 Valenti, Elizabeth        SO SMC                  5:18.97    5:19.00  
      28.31   30.51   31.24   31.86   32.18   32.91   33.18   33.05
      33.02   32.74                                                
  6 Sonnenberg, Rachel        JR SMC                  5:22.51    5:24.23  
      28.95   31.34   32.03   32.50   33.07   33.11   33.35   33.55
      33.54   32.79                                                
  7 Miller, Morgan            SR UMW                  5:20.92    5:24.33  
      28.74   30.85   31.37   32.10   33.03   33.24   33.69   34.05
      34.05   33.21                                                
  8 Turner, Emily             SO FSU                  5:25.17    5:25.40  
      28.13   31.50   32.60   33.00   33.45   33.84   33.75   33.58
      33.75   31.80                                                
B - Final
  9 Presland-Byrne, Corrie    JR UMW                  5:26.26    5:25.44  
      29.19   31.72   32.41   32.99   33.24   33.30   33.31   33.17
      33.41   32.70                                                
 10 Marsh, Becca              FR FSU                  5:32.40    5:26.16  
      27.75   30.87   32.49   33.25   33.74   33.57   34.16   34.54
      34.38   31.41                                                
 11 Piper, Erica              FR UMW                  5:34.27    5:27.37  
      28.91   32.74   32.90   33.11   33.00   33.51   33.02   33.83
      33.70   32.65                                                
 12 Barzanti, Angela          FR SAL                  5:34.97    5:31.67  
      28.49   31.69   32.98   33.81   34.74   34.43   34.44   34.81
      34.34   31.94                                                
 13 Liming, Samantha          SR SMC                  5:32.16    5:31.70  
      29.58   32.63   33.30   34.15   33.84   33.96   34.11   34.32
      34.27   31.54                                                
 14 Yoder, Valerie            FR FSU                  5:35.85    5:36.61  
      29.76   32.72   33.58   33.60   34.04   34.51   34.51   34.82
      34.67   34.40                                                
 15 Green, Emma               JR SMC                  5:36.31    5:37.98  
      29.94   33.20   33.82   34.18   34.61   34.37   34.58   34.55
      34.73   34.00                                                
 16 Wilson, Stephanie         SR SAL                  5:43.45    5:42.16  
      28.99   32.69   34.25   34.75   35.18   35.35   35.49   35.61
      35.76   34.09                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:34.81        2016 Tyler Gimple (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 4:34.73        2013 Nick Eckhoff (UMW)                         
           A: & 4:22.25                                                        
           B: # 4:34.41                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moyer, Pete               SO SAL                  4:41.58    4:37.30  
      25.66   26.81   27.85   28.19   28.63   28.12   28.33   28.31
      27.99   27.41                                                
  2 Farrar, Austin            FR UMW                  4:40.79    4:39.47  
      25.05   27.17   27.82   28.22   28.34   28.48   28.71   28.72
      28.59   28.37                                                
  3 Gimple, Tyler             SR UMW                  4:44.22    4:42.14  
      24.69   26.80   27.55   27.94   28.26   28.65   28.97   29.15
      29.80   30.33                                                
  4 Cassingham, Chris         JR UMW                  4:47.00    4:44.25  
      25.23   28.31   28.35   29.28   28.86   29.11   29.01   29.22
      29.20   27.68                                                
  5 McConnell, Jacob          SO YCP                  4:47.15    4:48.49  
      25.31   27.89   28.54   29.14   29.86   29.93   30.53   30.00
      30.27   27.02                                                
  6 Robertson, Jeremy         SO UMW                  4:49.45    4:48.88  
      26.29   28.19   28.82   29.14   29.56   29.37   29.16   29.16
      29.68   29.51                                                
  7 Martinez, Matt            JR UMW                  4:49.91    4:49.13  
      25.87   28.27   28.78   29.33   29.47   29.78   29.15   29.73
      30.47   28.28                                                
  8 Walchuck, Matt            SR SMC                  4:49.91    4:51.38  
      26.18   28.51   28.79   29.47   29.74   29.92   30.04   29.75
      29.75   29.23                                                
B - Final
  9 Johnston, Conor           JR SAL                  4:54.22    4:48.62  
      25.66   28.06   28.70   29.12   29.79   29.82   29.82   29.64
      29.03   28.98                                                
 10 Braun, Andrew             SR SMC                  4:54.51    4:53.30  
      25.55   27.65   28.42   29.26   29.30   30.01   30.27   30.64
      31.38   30.82                                                
 11 Terrell, Matthew          JR YCP                  4:58.88    4:55.48  
      26.39   28.49   29.50   30.07   30.42   30.62   30.68   30.57
      29.97   28.77                                                
 12 Caulfield, Mikey          FR SAL                  4:55.05    4:56.06  
      26.23   28.99   30.27   30.71   30.96   29.28   29.39   30.02
      30.47   29.74                                                
 13 Foltz, Nicholas           SO YCP                  4:56.88    4:57.32  
      25.89   28.85   29.78   30.12   30.34   30.67   30.64   30.70
      30.65   29.68                                                
 14 Auerbach, Jacob           FR FSU                  4:59.86    4:57.91  
      25.74   28.55   29.41   30.02   30.56   30.78   31.08   31.14
      30.86   29.77                                                
 15 James, Bill               SR SAL                  4:58.70    4:58.42  
      25.43   28.80   30.44   30.52   30.93   30.68   31.13   31.22
      30.76   28.51                                                
 16 Ryczek, Daniel            SO FSU                  4:55.53    4:59.19  
      26.48   28.27   29.63   30.36   30.49   31.20   31.38   31.57
      30.98   28.83                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:04.00        2016 Anna Corley (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 2:04.00        2016 Anna Corley (UMW)                          
           A: & 2:00.51                                                        
           B: # 2:07.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corley, Anna              SR UMW                  2:04.33    2:04.61# 
      26.97   31.22   36.61   29.81                                
  2 Alston, Morgan            JR MU                   2:07.28    2:08.24  
      27.30   31.60   38.43   30.91                                
  3 Rymer, Maddy              JR UMW                  2:12.15    2:10.89  
      28.08   32.58   39.33   30.90                                
  4 Miller, Michaela          SO UMW                  2:12.16    2:13.93  
      28.01   32.53   41.23   32.16                                
  5 Elizondo, Hayley          FR MU                   2:12.20    2:14.01  
      28.54   34.46   38.58   32.43                                
  6 Spaulding, Rachel         JR YCP                  2:17.36    2:14.37  
      28.04   33.81   40.82   31.70                                
  7 Cassidy, Claire           SO MU                   2:17.24    2:15.27  
      28.50   33.80   40.91   32.06                                
  8 Gable, Layne              SR SAL                  2:17.28    2:16.75  
      28.15   35.14   41.62   31.84                                
B - Final
  9 Trudel, Julia             FR YCP                  2:18.93    2:17.08  
      28.49   34.13   41.70   32.76                                
 10 Tarnosky, Emma            FR SAL                  2:22.25    2:18.88  
      30.48   32.92   44.00   31.48                                
 11 Baughman, Hailley         SO SMC                  2:20.83    2:20.67  
      30.79   36.84   39.46   33.58                                
 12 Banks, Kacey              JR YCP                  2:21.38    2:20.68  
      30.16   36.36   41.79   32.37                                
 13 Schmidt, Kassidy          SR MU                   2:23.47    2:23.75  
      30.04   34.32   45.07   34.32                                
 14 Sonnenberg, Rebecca       FR SMC                  2:25.30    2:25.95  
      30.25   37.49   43.75   34.46                                
 15 Bogdanski, Julia          SO YCP                  2:24.06    2:25.97  
      31.26   34.32   46.98   33.41                                
 16 Ross, Angela              FR SMC                  2:27.71    2:27.78  
      30.57   35.51   47.97   33.73                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:51.81        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:46.46        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 1:46.55                                                        
           B: # 1:52.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tarkenton, Dallas         SR UMW                  1:52.67    1:52.94  
      23.82   29.25   33.01   26.86                                
  2 Tate, Jesse               FR YCP                  1:54.45    1:52.96  
      24.02   29.02   32.77   27.15                                
  3 Huber-Wilker, Kenyon      JR UMW                  1:56.79    1:54.37  
      25.72   30.05   30.93   27.67                                
  4 Carpenter, Noah           FR UMW                  1:55.50    1:55.02  
      25.39   29.25   33.41   26.97                                
  5 Berardo, Christian        JR UMW                  1:54.78    1:55.48  
      24.82   29.71   33.81   27.14                                
  6 Gore, Dylan               SR UMW                  1:57.27    1:57.72  
      24.86   29.66   34.76   28.44                                
  7 Newman, Drew              FR YCP                  1:59.22    1:58.81  
      26.04   29.95   34.44   28.38                                
  8 Braker, Andrew            SR SMC                  1:58.83    2:00.09  
      26.29   29.94   35.62   28.24                                
B - Final
  9 Koupal, Kleigh            FR UMW                  2:00.09    1:58.47  
      25.74   31.14   32.90   28.69                                
 10 Payne, Zach               FR MU                   2:00.26    1:58.91  
      25.31   29.43   36.19   27.98                                
 11 Broder, Kieran            JR SMC                  1:59.36    1:59.38  
      25.12   32.58   31.91   29.77                                
 12 Griffith, Ian             SO MU                   2:03.00    1:59.75  
      25.43   29.90   35.99   28.43                                
 13 Silva, Glaucio            FR YCP                  2:02.14    2:02.27  
      25.20   31.81   35.84   29.42                                
 14 Akhavan, Ryan             FR SMC                  2:02.57    2:02.47  
      25.47   31.89   36.19   28.92                                
 15 Maggio, Tyler             FR SAL                  2:02.49    2:02.61  
      26.15   32.37   34.67   29.42                                
 16 Delgado, Lucas            JR SMC                  2:04.26    2:02.78  
      26.29   31.40   36.24   28.85                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 23.68        2016 Stephanie Hallock (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 23.45        2016 Stephanie Hallock (UMW)                      
           A: & 22.81                                                          
           B: # 23.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nitchie, Macey            JR FSU                    24.24      24.00  
  2 Coryell, Shannon          SR UMW                    24.64      24.49  
  3 Wood, Lauren              SR UMW                    24.55      24.54  
  4 Luncher, Kait             SO UMW                    24.84      24.77  
  5 Straathof, Elizabeth      SR SMC                    25.30      24.92  
  6 Werner, Danielle          JR YCP                    25.32      24.98  
  7 Witte, Taylor             JR YCP                    25.69      25.40  
  8 Kobus, Reilly             SO YCP                    25.51      25.72  
B - Final
  9 Baldinazzo, Bizu          JR SAL                    25.76      25.59  
 10 Campbell, Caitlin         FR YCP                    25.77      25.65  
 11 Michielini, Taylor        SR YCP                    25.85      25.80  
 12 Weinberger, Maddie        SO FSU                    25.97      25.81  
 13 Yates, Rachel             SO SMC                    25.71      25.83  
 14 Kilroy, Kristen           JR MU                     26.14      26.25  
 15 Fazenbaker, Sydney        SR FSU                    26.62      27.05  
 16 Rodgers, Delaney          SO MU                     26.68      27.31  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 20.30        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 20.30        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
           A: & 19.80                                                          
           B: # 20.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 March, Christian          JR FSU                    21.10      21.23  
  2 Hayes, Tyler              SR MU                     21.23      21.25  
  3 Cassady, Colin            SO SMC                    21.82      21.37  
  4 Ross, Garrett             FR UMW                    21.49      21.38  
  5 Brinton, Trevor           SO YCP                    21.79      21.46  
  6 Gibbons, James            SR MU                     21.87      21.77  
  7 Kruper, Ian               SR YCP                    21.89      21.78  
  8 Schroth, Jake             JR UMW                    21.69      21.82  
B - Final
  9 Blazer, Jake              SR SAL                    22.00      21.96  
 10 Bryan, William            SR MU                     22.00      22.05  
 11 Lucas, Max                SO SAL                    22.63      22.22  
 12 Loehr, AJ                 FR YCP                    22.34      22.26  
 13 Brown, Trey               SO MU                     22.06      22.32  
 14 Jones, Isaiah             SO MU                     22.66      22.37  
 15 Schirmer, Scott           SR SAL                    22.55      22.42  
 16 Peshenko, Artem           JR YCP                    22.77      22.93  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:50.42        2016 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:50.42        2016 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 3:51.41                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                4:00.35    3:53.13  
     1) Geskey, Julia FR                2) Corley, Anna SR                
     3) Murphy, Megan JR                4) Coryell, Shannon SR            
       28.09    58.28    30.67  1:06.41    25.37    55.51    24.92    52.93
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                4:09.82    4:04.21  
     1) Sutton, Carolyn FR              2) Baughman, Hailley SO           
     3) Sonnenberg, Rachel JR           4) Straathof, Elizabeth SR        
       28.72  1:00.79    32.80  1:09.72    27.72    59.97    25.54    53.73
  3 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   4:06.64    4:04.79  
     1) Turner, Emily SO                2) Weinberger, Maddie SO          
     3) Myers, Elizabeth FR             4) Nitchie, Macey JR              
       29.97  1:03.98    28.86  1:04.65    29.25  1:11.60    44.56         
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 4:16.06    4:05.26  
     1) Campbell, Caitlin FR            2) Werner, Danielle JR            
     3) Spaulding, Rachel JR            4) Mann, Madeline SO              
       30.27  1:03.86    32.14  1:07.93    27.86  1:01.21    24.95    52.26
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         4:08.28    4:05.96  
     1) Schmidt, Kassidy SR             2) Elizondo, Hayley FR            
     3) Alston, Morgan JR               4) Bricker, Jessie FR             
       30.42  1:02.93    32.31  1:09.18    26.59    57.95    26.57    55.90
  6 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         4:15.88    4:06.29  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma FR               2) Radcliffe, Victoria SR         
     3) Gable, Layne SR                 4) Baldinazzo, Bizu JR            
       30.09  1:01.67    31.80  1:08.79    28.09  1:00.59    26.24    55.24
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:21.41        2013 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:21.41        2013 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 3:22.27                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:29.72    3:29.78  
     1) Schreiber, Morgan JR            2) Silva, Glaucio FR              
     3) Tate, Jesse FR                  4) Kruper, Ian SR                 
       24.54    50.86    27.84  1:00.70    23.92    50.98    22.64    47.24
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:40.93    3:31.03  
     1) Eyigor, Okan SR                 2) Maggio, Tyler FR               
     3) Arcidiacono, Stephen JR         4) Blazer, Jake SR                
       24.50    51.89    27.34    59.39    23.82    52.47    22.41    47.28
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:37.84    3:31.35  
     1) Payne, Zach FR                  2) Bryan, William SR              
     3) Gibbons, James SR               4) Hayes, Tyler SR                
       26.32    55.51    26.79    57.13    22.89    51.05    22.68    47.66
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:35.84    3:33.19  
     1) Orban, Peter FR                 2) Broder, Kieran JR              
     3) Akhavan, Ryan FR                4) Walchuck, Matt SR              
       26.13    54.54    26.98    58.45    24.50    52.70    22.66    47.50
  5 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   3:43.69    3:39.86  
     1) Yarberough, Deionn JR           2) March, Christian JR            
     3) Proctor, Marquell JR            4) Auerbach, Jacob FR             
       27.28    57.29    25.67    55.83    25.86    56.64    23.94    50.10
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:25.94         DQ  
     1) Mumford, Carsen FR              2) Huber-Wilker, Kenyon JR        
     3) Tarkenton, Dallas SR            4) Schroth, Jake JR               
       25.52    52.65    26.25    56.42    23.28    48.81    21.82    46.12
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       222   2. York College of Pennsylvania        177
  3. St.Mary's College of Maryland       125   4. Frostburg State University          112
  5. Marymount University                 96   6. Salisbury University                 87
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       226   2. York College of Pennsylvania        161
  3. Marymount University                122   4. Salisbury University                119
  5. St.Mary's College of Maryland       113   6. Frostburg State University           52

View: Mobile | Desktop