2016-17 Salisbury University Men's Track & Field Roster

Cl. Hometown/High School
Matthew Adedeji full bio Matthew Adedeji Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Clarksburg, Md. / Clarksburg
Greg Bisant full bio Greg Bisant Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ellicott City, Md. / Mt. Hebron
Alieu Cole full bio Alieu Cole Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Silver Spring, Md. / John F. Kennedy
Chris Della Donna full bio Chris Della Donna Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Collegeville, Pa. / La Salle College
Duncan Ferrin full bio Duncan Ferrin Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Mt. Airy, Md. / Century
Will Fountain full bio Will Fountain Events: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Edgewater, Md. / South River
Artis Garris full bio Artis Garris Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fruitland, Md. / Parkside
Richard Hall full bio Richard Hall Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Finksburg, Md. / Westminster
Eric Halton full bio Eric Halton Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hockessin, Del. / Alexis I. DuPont
Alex Hardman full bio Alex Hardman Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Denton, Md. / North Caroline
Tyler Hardman full bio Tyler Hardman Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Denton, Md. / North Caroline
Parker Harrington full bio Parker Harrington Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Berlin, Md. / Stephen Decator
Thomas Heinbockel full bio Thomas Heinbockel Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Glen Rock, N.J. / Glen Rock
Graham Hensley full bio Graham Hensley Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Monkton, Md. / Hereford
Connor Hesselbirg full bio Connor Hesselbirg Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park
Matthew Hoerr full bio Matthew Hoerr Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright
Bryan Howell full bio Bryan Howell Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Towson, Md. / Loch Raven
Warren Jones full bio Warren Jones Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Reisterstown, Md. / Franklin
Chris Leby full bio Chris Leby Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Germantown, Md. / Clarksburg
Dylan Lucas full bio Dylan Lucas Events: Sprint / Relays Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Hebron, Md. / Mardela
Conner Masteran full bio Conner Masteran Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Hampstead, Md. / North Carroll
John McCloskey full bio John McCloskey Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Clarksburg, Md. / Clarksburg
Jeffrey Mclnnis full bio Jeffrey Mclnnis Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Clarksburg, Md. / Clarksburg
Michael Millemann full bio Michael Millemann Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Toms River, N.J. / Toms River
Malcolm Milton full bio Malcolm Milton Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Baltimore, Md. / Western Tech
Justin Moultrie full bio Justin Moultrie Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Essex, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Branson Oduor full bio Branson Oduor Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Germantown, Md. / Northwest
Oluwaseum Omolana full bio Oluwaseum Omolana Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Laurel, Md. / -
Emmanuel Porquin full bio Emmanuel Porquin Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Rockville, Md. / Richard Montgomery
Marco Ramirez full bio Marco Ramirez Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rockville, Md. / Rockville
Andrew Robey full bio Andrew Robey Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bowie, Md. / DeMatha
Zachary Schmelz full bio Zachary Schmelz Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Newark, Del. / St. Mark's
Brandon Skrant full bio Brandon Skrant Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Flemington, N.J. / Hunnington Central
River Souder full bio River Souder Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Dan Stretz full bio Dan Stretz Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Nesconset, N.Y. / Sachem North
Michael Van Gieson full bio Michael Van Gieson Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rockville, Md. / Rockville
Andrew Volz full bio Andrew Volz Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Hagerstown, Md. / South Hagerstown
Michael Weber full bio Michael Weber Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Arnold, Md. / Broadneck

2016-17 Salisbury University Women's Track & Field Roster

Cl. Hometown/High School
Summer Bingaman full bio Summer Bingaman Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Mt. Airy, Md. / South Carroll
Julie Broomell full bio Julie Broomell Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lancaster, Pa. / Conestoga Valley Senior
Kyleigh Dumas full bio Kyleigh Dumas Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Easton, Ct. / Joel Barlow
Amanda Ellen full bio Amanda Ellen Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Franklinville, N.J. / Delsea
Jamie Farley full bio Jamie Farley Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Mt. Airy, Md. / Oakdale
Fiona Halloran full bio Fiona Halloran Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Phoenixville, Pa. / Phoenixville
Kaitlin Isabell full bio Kaitlin Isabell Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Baltimore, Md. / Sparrows Point
Victoria Isidron full bio Victoria Isidron Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Clark, N.J. / Union Catholic Regional
Tess Johnson full bio Tess Johnson Events: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Mt. Airy, Md. / Linganore
Colleen Joy full bio Colleen Joy Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Marriottsville,Md. / Liberty
Dalina Julien full bio Dalina Julien Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Kensington, Md. / Albert Einstein
Kathleen Kammerer full bio Kathleen Kammerer Events: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright
Jessica Lane full bio Jessica Lane Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: New Market, Md. / Oakdale
Ashley Luton full bio Ashley Luton Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: La Plata, Md. / La Plata
Ashley Mazer full bio Ashley Mazer Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ellicott City, Md. / Centennial
Shea McCloskey full bio Shea McCloskey Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Clarksburg, Md. / Clarksburg
Meghan McGowan full bio Meghan McGowan Events: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Odenton, Md. / Arundel
Donyae Miles full bio Donyae Miles Events: Throwers Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Queenstown, Md. / Queen Annes
Kathleen Nichols full bio Kathleen Nichols Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hebron, Md. / Mardela
Abby Potter full bio Abby Potter Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Kingsville, Md. / Notre Dame Prep
Abigail Richards full bio Abigail Richards Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Seven Valleys, Pa. / Spring Grove
Caitlyn Rishell full bio Caitlyn Rishell Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Montogomery Village, Md. / Watkins Mill
Alison Schwartz full bio Alison Schwartz Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Phoenix, Md. / Dulaney
Jacqueline Seymour full bio Jacqueline Seymour Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield
Carly Sniffen full bio Carly Sniffen Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Phoenix, Md. / Dulaney
Christine Sturm full bio Christine Sturm Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Denton, Md. / North Caroline
Jillian Swaim full bio Jillian Swaim Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ellicott City, Md. / Howard
Sarah Taylor full bio Sarah Taylor Events: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Delaney Tregoning full bio Delaney Tregoning Events: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Frederick, Md. / Linganore
Emily Wahlgren full bio Emily Wahlgren Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Wind Gap, Pa. / Nazareth Area

Head Coach: Jim Jones (19th season)

Assistant Coach: Maura Burke (Jumps/Hurdles)

Assistant Coach: Dylan Burkett (Throws)

Assistant Coach: Nick Hanifee (Middle Distance/Distance)

Assistant Coach: Jen Houghton (Throws)

Assistant Coach: Bruce Wilson (Jumps)

Assistant Coach: Chris Okerblom (Pole Vault)

View: Mobile | Desktop