2016-17 Salisbury University Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Matthew Adedeji full bio Matthew Adedeji Jumps Jr. Clarksburg, Md. / Clarksburg
Greg Bisant full bio Greg Bisant Distance Fr. Ellicott City, Md. / Mt. Hebron
Alieu Cole full bio Alieu Cole Sprints Jr. Silver Spring, Md. / John F. Kennedy
Chris Della Donna full bio Chris Della Donna Sprints Fr. Collegeville, Pa. / La Salle College
Duncan Ferrin full bio Duncan Ferrin Throws Jr. Mt. Airy, Md. / Century
Will Fountain full bio Will Fountain Jumps Sr. Edgewater, Md. / South River
Artis Garris full bio Artis Garris Jumps Fr. Fruitland, Md. / Parkside
Richard Hall full bio Richard Hall Jumps Fr. Finksburg, Md. / Westminster
Eric Halton full bio Eric Halton Sprints Jr. Hockessin, Del. / Alexis I. DuPont
Alex Hardman full bio Alex Hardman Sprints Jr. Denton, Md. / North Caroline
Tyler Hardman full bio Tyler Hardman Sprints Jr. Denton, Md. / North Caroline
Parker Harrington full bio Parker Harrington Distance Fr. Berlin, Md. / Stephen Decator
Thomas Heinbockel full bio Thomas Heinbockel Distance Fr. Glen Rock, N.J. / Glen Rock
Graham Hensley full bio Graham Hensley Throws Sr. Monkton, Md. / Hereford
Connor Hesselbirg full bio Connor Hesselbirg Distance Sr. Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park
Matthew Hoerr full bio Matthew Hoerr Distance Sr. Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright
Bryan Howell full bio Bryan Howell Sprints So. Towson, Md. / Loch Raven
Warren Jones full bio Warren Jones Sprints So. Reisterstown, Md. / Franklin
Chris Leby full bio Chris Leby Jumps Fr. Germantown, Md. / Clarksburg
Dylan Lucas full bio Dylan Lucas Sprint / Relays Sr. Hebron, Md. / Mardela
Conner Masteran full bio Conner Masteran Distance So. Hampstead, Md. / North Carroll
John McCloskey full bio John McCloskey Sprints Jr. Clarksburg, Md. / Clarksburg
Jeffrey Mclnnis full bio Jeffrey Mclnnis Jumps Fr. Clarksburg, Md. / Clarksburg
Michael Millemann full bio Michael Millemann Throws So. Toms River, N.J. / Toms River
Malcolm Milton full bio Malcolm Milton Distance Jr. Baltimore, Md. / Western Tech
Justin Moultrie full bio Justin Moultrie Sprints So. Essex, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Branson Oduor full bio Branson Oduor Distance Fr. Germantown, Md. / Northwest
Oluwaseum Omolana full bio Oluwaseum Omolana Jumps Jr. Laurel, Md. / -
Emmanuel Porquin full bio Emmanuel Porquin Distance So. Rockville, Md. / Richard Montgomery
Marco Ramirez full bio Marco Ramirez Sprints Fr. Rockville, Md. / Rockville
Andrew Robey full bio Andrew Robey Distance Fr. Bowie, Md. / DeMatha
Zachary Schmelz full bio Zachary Schmelz Sprints Jr. Newark, Del. / St. Mark's
Brandon Skrant full bio Brandon Skrant Sprints Fr. Flemington, N.J. / Hunnington Central
River Souder full bio River Souder Jumps Jr. Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Dan Stretz full bio Dan Stretz Distance So. Nesconset, N.Y. / Sachem North
Michael Van Gieson full bio Michael Van Gieson Sprints Fr. Rockville, Md. / Rockville
Andrew Volz full bio Andrew Volz Throws Sr. Hagerstown, Md. / South Hagerstown
Michael Weber full bio Michael Weber Distance Fr. Arnold, Md. / Broadneck

2016-17 Salisbury University Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Summer Bingaman full bio Summer Bingaman Jumps Fr. Mt. Airy, Md. / South Carroll
Julie Broomell full bio Julie Broomell Distance Fr. Lancaster, Pa. / Conestoga Valley Senior
Kyleigh Dumas full bio Kyleigh Dumas Jumps Fr. Easton, Ct. / Joel Barlow
Amanda Ellen full bio Amanda Ellen Jumps Jr. Franklinville, N.J. / Delsea
Jamie Farley full bio Jamie Farley Sprints So. Mt. Airy, Md. / Oakdale
Fiona Halloran full bio Fiona Halloran Distance So. Phoenixville, Pa. / Phoenixville
Kaitlin Isabell full bio Kaitlin Isabell Jumps Jr. Baltimore, Md. / Sparrows Point
Victoria Isidron full bio Victoria Isidron Throws Fr. Clark, N.J. / Union Catholic Regional
Tess Johnson full bio Tess Johnson Jumps Sr. Mt. Airy, Md. / Linganore
Colleen Joy full bio Colleen Joy Distance Fr. Marriottsville,Md. / Liberty
Dalina Julien full bio Dalina Julien Throws Fr. Kensington, Md. / Albert Einstein
Kathleen Kammerer full bio Kathleen Kammerer Jumps Sr. Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright
Jessica Lane full bio Jessica Lane Distance Jr. New Market, Md. / Oakdale
Ashley Luton full bio Ashley Luton Sprints So. La Plata, Md. / La Plata
Ashley Mazer full bio Ashley Mazer Distance Fr. Ellicott City, Md. / Centennial
Shea McCloskey full bio Shea McCloskey Distance Fr. Clarksburg, Md. / Clarksburg
Meghan McGowan full bio Meghan McGowan Jumps Sr. Odenton, Md. / Arundel
Donyae Miles full bio Donyae Miles Throwers Fr. Queenstown, Md. / Queen Annes
Kathleen Nichols full bio Kathleen Nichols Distance Fr. Hebron, Md. / Mardela
Abby Potter full bio Abby Potter Distance Fr. Kingsville, Md. / Notre Dame Prep
Abigail Richards full bio Abigail Richards Sprints / Relays Sr. Seven Valleys, Pa. / Spring Grove
Caitlyn Rishell full bio Caitlyn Rishell Sprints Fr. Montogomery Village, Md. / Watkins Mill
Alison Schwartz full bio Alison Schwartz Distance Jr. Phoenix, Md. / Dulaney
Jacqueline Seymour full bio Jacqueline Seymour Jumps Jr. Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield
Carly Sniffen full bio Carly Sniffen Distance So. Phoenix, Md. / Dulaney
Christine Sturm full bio Christine Sturm Distance Fr. Denton, Md. / North Caroline
Jillian Swaim full bio Jillian Swaim Distance Fr. Ellicott City, Md. / Howard
Sarah Taylor full bio Sarah Taylor Jumps Sr. Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Delaney Tregoning full bio Delaney Tregoning Jumps Sr. Frederick, Md. / Linganore
Emily Wahlgren full bio Emily Wahlgren Sprints Fr. Wind Gap, Pa. / Nazareth Area

Head Coach: Jim Jones (19th season)

Assistant Coach: Maura Burke (Jumps/Hurdles)

Assistant Coach: Dylan Burkett (Throws)

Assistant Coach: Nick Hanifee (Middle Distance/Distance)

Assistant Coach: Jen Houghton (Throws)

Assistant Coach: Bruce Wilson (Jumps)

Assistant Coach: Chris Okerblom (Pole Vault)

View: Mobile | Desktop