2018-19 Composite Schedule of Salisbury University Athletic Events


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
August Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 31 Women's Soccer Salem
(Salisbury University Classic)
Final 2-0 Win
Fri 31 Men's Soccer Hobart
(Elmer Lord Soccer Classic)
Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 31 Field Hockey vs. Dickinson @ Dallas, Pa.
(Misericordia Invitational)
Final 1-0 Win
Fri 31 Volleyball vs. Chapman @ La Verne, Calif.
(Pacific Coast Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 31 Football Albright Final 48-14 Win
Fri 31 Volleyball at La Verne
(Pacific Coast Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
September Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Cross Country Salisbury University Fall Classic
(at Winter Place Park)
Final Women: 1st | Men: 3rd
Sat 1 Women's Soccer Wheaton (Ill.)
(Salisbury University Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 1 Field Hockey at Misericordia Final 4-0 Win
Sat 1 Men's Soccer Moravian
(Elmer Lord Soccer Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 1 Volleyball vs. Cal Lutheran @ Claremont, CA
(Pacific Coast Classic)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 1 Volleyball at Pomona-Pitzer
(Pacific Coast Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Tue 4 Women's Soccer Va. Wesleyan Final 0-2 Loss
Tue 4 Men's Soccer Neumann Final 3-0 Win
Wed 5 Field Hockey at Stevenson Final 5-1 Win
Wed 5 Volleyball Washington (Md.) Final 3-0 Win
Fri 7 Volleyball vs. Chatham @ Washington, D.C.
(Guetle Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 8 Volleyball vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Washington, D.C.
(Guetle Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 8 Field Hockey at No. 2 Messiah Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 8 Volleyball at Catholic
(Guetle Invitational)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 8 Women's Soccer vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Lexington, Va.
(Washington and Lee Invitational)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 8 Men's Soccer vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ St. Mary's City, Md.
(Seahawk Classic)
Final 1-0 Win
Sun 9 Men's Soccer vs. Va. Wesleyan @ St. Mary's City, Md.
(Seahawk Classic)
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 9 Women's Soccer at Washington and Lee
(Washington and Lee Invitational)
Final 2-3 Loss
Tue 11 Volleyball McDaniel Final 2-3 Loss
Wed 12 Men's Soccer Washington (Md.) Final 1-0 Win
Wed 12 Volleyball Wesley Final 3-0 Win
Wed 12 Field Hockey at Washington (Md.) Final 6-0 Win
Fri 14 Volleyball vs. Catholic @ Neumann
(Knights Invitational)
Final 2-3 Loss
Fri 14 Volleyball at Neumann
(Neumann University Tournament )
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 15 Cross Country at Division II/III Challenge
(Kutztown, Pa.)
Final Men: 4th | Women: 6th
Sat 15 Volleyball vs. Cabrini @ Aston, Pa.
(Neumann University Tournament)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 15 Volleyball vs. Moravian @ Aston, Pa.
(Neumann University Tournament)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 15 Football Kean  * Final 28-0 Win
Sat 15 Women's Soccer at Shenandoah Final 3-0 Win
Sat 15 Men's Soccer at Misericordia Final 1-0 Win
Sat 15 Field Hockey Cabrini Final 5-0 Win
Sun 16 Women's Soccer at Catholic Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Wed 19 Women's Soccer Rutgers-Newark Final 4-1 Win
Wed 19 Field Hockey at No. 15 Johns Hopkins Final 3-1 Win
Sat 22 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Sat 22 Women's Soccer St. John Fisher Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 22 Field Hockey No. 4 TCNJ Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 22 Volleyball at Southern Virginia  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 22 Men's Soccer at Arcadia Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sat 22 Football TCNJ  * Final 38-7 Win
Sun 23 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Mon 24 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Wed 26 Men's Soccer at Catholic Final 3-1 Win
Wed 26 Volleyball Va. Wesleyan Final 3-1 Win
Fri 28 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Sat 29 Cross Country Don Cathcart Invitational
(at Winter Place Park)
Final Women: 1st | Men: 3rd
Sat 29 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Sat 29 Women's Soccer Frostburg State  * Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 29 Men's Soccer Frostburg State  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 29 Football at Wm. Paterson  * Final 42-0 Win
Sat 29 Volleyball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final 3-0 Win
Sat 29 Field Hockey at Gwynedd Mercy Final 2-0 Win
Sun 30 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
October Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 3 Field Hockey Catholic Final 6-1 Win
Sat 6 Field Hockey at Frostburg State  * Final 6-0 Win
Sat 6 Men's Soccer at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 6 Volleyball at Swarthmore Final 3-2 Win
Sat 6 Women's Soccer at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final 2-0 Win
Sat 6 Football at Chris. Newport  * Final - OT 27-24 Win
Wed 10 Women's Soccer at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 1-0 Win
Wed 10 Men's Soccer St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 10 Field Hockey Wesley Final 4-0 Win
Sat 13 Cross Country at Hood College Invitational
(at Frederick, Md.)
Final Men: 1st | Women: 1st
Sat 13 Football Montclair St.  *
(Homecoming)
Final 17-15 Win
Sat 13 Women's Soccer Mary Washington  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 13 Men's Soccer No. 8 Mary Washington  *
(Homecoming / Senior Day)
Final 2-1 Win
Sat 13 Volleyball Mary Washington  *
(Homecoming / Senior Day)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 13 Field Hockey Mary Washington  * Final 5-0 Win
Wed 17 Men's Soccer Chris. Newport  * Final 1-0 Win
Wed 17 Field Hockey at York (Pa.)  * Final 4-3 Win
Wed 17 Women's Soccer at No. 25 Chris. Newport  * Final 0-2 Loss
Wed 17 Volleyball St. Mary's (Md.)  *
(Dig Pink Match)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 20 Women's Swimming Catholic Final 58-194.5 Loss
Sat 20 Men's Swimming Catholic Final 89-165 Loss
Sat 20 Football at Southern Virginia  * Final 33-0 Win
Sat 20 Volleyball at No. 22 Chris. Newport  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 20 Field Hockey at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 4-0 Win
Sat 20 Men's Soccer at Southern Virginia  * Final 4-0 Win
Sat 20 Women's Soccer at Southern Virginia  * Final 3-1 Win
Wed 24 Women's Soccer York (Pa.)  * Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 24 Field Hockey No. 15 Chris. Newport  * Final 2-1 Win
Wed 24 Men's Soccer at York (Pa.)  * Final 0-5 Loss
Wed 24 Volleyball at York (Pa.)  * Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 26 Volleyball at Frostburg State  *
(Frostburg Quad )
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 27 Cross Country at CAC Championships  *
(at Buena Vista, Va.)
Final Women: 4th | Men: 5th
Sat 27 Volleyball Clarkson
(Frostburg Quad)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 27 Women's Swimming at York (Pa.)  * Final 75-121 Loss
Sat 27 Men's Swimming at York (Pa.)  * Final 89-113 Loss
Sat 27 Football at Rowan  * Final 45-7 Win
Sat 27 Men's Soccer CAC No. 6 Chris. Newport
(CAC Tournament First Round - Salisbury advances on PKs, 3-1)
Final - PK Home 1-1 Tie
Sat 27 Volleyball vs. Geneseo @ Frostburg, Md.
(Frostburg Quad)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 27 Women's Soccer at CAC No. 4 Frostburg St.
(CAC Tournament First Round)
Final - OT 3-2 Win
Tue 30 Volleyball at CAC No. 4 Southern Virginia
(CAC Quarterfinals)
Final 3-0 Win
Wed 31 Men's Soccer at CAC No. 2 St. Mary's (Md.)
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 31 Women's Soccer at CAC No. 1 Chris. Newport
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
Final 0-3 Loss
Wed 31 Field Hockey CAC No. 4 Mary Washington
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
Final 3-0 Win
November Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 1 Volleyball at CAC No. 1 Mary Washington
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 3 Football Wesley  *
(2018 Salisbury Football Bull Roast)
Final - OT 13-19 Loss
Sat 3 Women's Swimming Frostburg State  * Final 90-115 Loss
Sat 3 Men's Swimming Frostburg State  * Final 110-92 Win
Sat 3 Field Hockey CAC No. 3 Chris. Newport
(CAC Tournament Championship)
Final 3-1 Win
Wed 7 Women's Swimming Washington Col. Final 76-127 Loss
Wed 7 Men's Swimming Washington Col. Final 80-123 Loss
Sat 10 Cross Country at NCAA Mideast Regional
(Center Valley, Pa.)
Final Women: 17th | Men: 25th
Sat 10 Field Hockey No. 15 Wash. & Jeff.
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
Final - OT 1-0 Win
Sat 10 Women's Swimming Penn St.-Altoona Final 108-43 Win
Sat 10 Men's Swimming Penn St.-Altoona Final 132-56 Win
Sat 10 Football at Frostburg State  *
(Regents Cup)
Final - OT 35-38 Loss
Sat 10 Men's Basketball Arcadia Final 85-79 Win
Sun 11 Field Hockey No. 4 Tufts
(NCAA Tournament Third Round (Tufts 3-2 SO))
Final - 2OT 0-1 Loss
Wed 14 Women's Basketball Va. Wesleyan Final 53-28 Win
Fri 16 Men's Basketball Lancaster Bible
(Salisbury Optimist International Tournament)
Final 92-73 Win
Fri 16 Women's Basketball Albright
(Gwynedd-Mercy Tournament)
Final 69-48 Win
Sat 17 Football Alfred
(Asa S. Bushnell ECAC Bowl)
Final 7-14 Loss
Sat 17 Women's Basketball at Gwynedd Mercy
(Gwynedd-Mercy Tournament)
Final 71-64 Win
Sat 17 Men's Basketball No. 15 Johns Hopkins
(Salisbury Optimist International Tournament)
Final 78-69 Win
Tue 20 Women's Basketball Stevenson Final 69-54 Win
Tue 20 Men's Basketball at Va. Wesleyan Final 55-52 Win
Mon 26 Men's Basketball at Washington (Md.) Final 68-62 Win
Wed 28 Women's Basketball at Marymount (Va.) Final 46-56 Loss
Wed 28 Men's Basketball Goucher Final 101-71 Win
December Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Track & Field vs. Eastern Shore Cappy Anderson Invitational @ Princess Anne, Md.
(University of Maryland Eastern Shore)
Final
Sat 1 Women's Swimming at Widener Final 65-197 Loss
Sat 1 Men's Swimming at Widener Final 90-172 Loss
Sat 1 Women's Basketball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 59-51 Win
Sat 1 Men's Basketball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 96-94 Win
Wed 5 Women's Basketball Catholic Final 47-61 Loss
Wed 5 Men's Basketball at Marymount (Va.) Final - OT 67-65 Win
Fri 7 Women's Basketball at Elizabethtown Final 61-52 Win
Sat 8 Women's Swimming Va. Wesleyan Final 123-80 Win
Sat 8 Men's Swimming Va. Wesleyan Final 126-63 Win
Sun 9 Track & Field vs. CNU Holiday Open @ Newport News, Va.
(Christopher Newport University)
Final
Sun 9 Women's Basketball at Wesley Final 64-47 Win
Sun 9 Men's Basketball Wesley Final - OT 91-89 Win
Sat 15 Women's Basketball at Neumann Final 78-54 Win
Wed 19 Women's Basketball vs. Randolph-Macon @ Las Vegas, Nev.
(Las Vegas Hoopla Tournament)
Final 42-53 Loss
Thu 20 Women's Basketball vs. Cabrini @ Las Vegas, Nev.
(Las Vegas Hoopla Tournament)
Final 70-56 Win
Sat 22 Men's Basketball at Rowan Final 76-97 Loss
Sat 29 Men's Basketball at Springfield
(Naismith Memorial Hall of Fame Tournament)
Final 82-63 Win
Sun 30 Men's Basketball vs. No. 16 Nichols @ Springfield, Mass.
(Naismith Memorial Hall of Fame Tournament)
Final 78-71 Win
January Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 5 Women's Basketball Penn State-Harrisburg  * Final 57-49 Win
Sat 5 Men's Basketball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final 78-65 Win
Sun 6 Women's Swimming at McDaniel Final 33-53 Loss
Sun 6 Men's Swimming at McDaniel Final 60-26 Win
Wed 9 Women's Basketball at Mary Washington  * Final 57-48 Win
Wed 9 Men's Basketball at Mary Washington  * Final 70-84 Loss
Sat 12 Women's Basketball at Southern Virginia  * Final 50-66 Loss
Sat 12 Women's Swimming at Mary Washington  * Final 59-203 Loss
Sat 12 Men's Swimming at Mary Washington  * Final 78-184 Loss
Sat 12 Men's Basketball at Southern Virginia  * Final 86-84 Win
Wed 16 Women's Basketball York (Pa.)  * Final 73-65 Win
Wed 16 Men's Basketball York (Pa.)  * Final 75-90 Loss
Sat 19 Women's Basketball Frostburg State  * Final 52-56 Loss
Sat 19 Women's Swimming at Marymount (Va.) Final 107-96 Win
Sat 19 Men's Swimming at Marymount (Va.) Final 139-60 Win
Sat 19 Men's Basketball Frostburg State  * Final 86-97 Loss
Wed 23 Women's Basketball at Chris. Newport  * Final 58-80 Loss
Wed 23 Men's Basketball at No. 15 Chris. Newport  * Final 64-67 Loss
Sat 26 Track & Field vs. George Mason University Open @ Fairfax, Va.
(George Mason University)
Final
Sat 26 Women's Swimming St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 82-121 Loss
Sat 26 Men's Swimming St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 143-52 Win
Sat 26 Women's Basketball St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 53-25 Win
Sat 26 Men's Basketball St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 97-77 Win
Wed 30 Women's Basketball Mary Washington  * Final 49-41 Win
Wed 30 Men's Basketball Mary Washington  * Final 79-66 Win
February Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 2 Women's Basketball at Penn State-Harrisburg  * Final 65-42 Win
Sat 2 Men's Basketball at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final 87-80 Win
Sun 3 Track & Field vs. Vince Brown Invitational @ Newport News, Va.
(Christopher Newport University)
Final
Sun 3 Men's Lacrosse Berry Final 9-7 Win
Wed 6 Women's Basketball at York (Pa.)  * Final 62-72 Loss
Wed 6 Men's Basketball at York (Pa.)  * Final 82-83 Loss
Fri 8 Track & Field vs. Eastern Shore Combined and Multis Invitational @ Princess Anne, Md.
(University of Maryland Eastern Shore)
Final
Fri 8 Women's Tennis Sea Gull Open 2:00 PM
Fri 8 Men's Tennis Sea Gull Open 3:30 PM
Sat 9 Track & Field vs. Eastern Shore Combined and Multis Invitational @ Princess Anne, Md.
(University of Maryland Eastern Shore)
Final
Sat 9 Women's Tennis Sea Gull Open 8:00 AM
Sat 9 Men's Tennis Sea Gull Open 9:30 AM
Sat 9 Men's Lacrosse at Lynchburg Final 11-9 Win
Sat 9 Women's Basketball Southern Virginia  * Final - OT 60-67 Loss
Sat 9 Men's Basketball Southern Virginia  * Final 84-75 Win
Sun 10 Men's Tennis Sea Gull Open TBA
Sun 10 Women's Tennis Sea Gull Open TBA
Sun 10 Baseball Gwynedd Mercy Final 7-2 Win
Wed 13 Women's Basketball Chris. Newport  * Final 45-81 Loss
Wed 13 Men's Basketball Chris. Newport  * Final 74-91 Loss
Thu 14 Women's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. 6:00 PM
Thu 14 Men's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. 6:00 PM
Fri 15 Track & Field vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ Newport News, Va.
(Christopher Newport University)
Final
Fri 15 Women's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. 10:00 AM
Fri 15 Men's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. 10:00 AM
Fri 15 Softball Rochester (N.Y.) Final 8-6 Win
Fri 15 Softball Rochester (N.Y.) Final - 5 innings 11-3 Win
Fri 15 Baseball Immaculata Final 5-2 Win
Sat 16 Track & Field vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ Newport News, Va.
(Christopher Newport University)
Final: Women 1st | Men 2nd
Sat 16 Women's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. 10:00 AM
Sat 16 Men's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. 10:00 AM
Sat 16 Women's Tennis vs. Methodist @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final 6-3 Win
Sat 16 Men's Tennis Dickinson Final 9-0 Win
Sat 16 Women's Lacrosse Stevenson Final 14-6 Win
Sat 16 Men's Lacrosse at Widener Final 16-3 Win
Sat 16 Women's Basketball at Frostburg State  * Final 51-47 Win
Sat 16 Men's Basketball at Frostburg State  * Final 90-83 Win
Sat 16 Women's Tennis vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final 8-1 Win
Sun 17 Softball Rochester (N.Y.) Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 17 Women's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. 10:00 AM
Sun 17 Men's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. 10:00 AM
Sun 17 Baseball Stevens Institute Final 9-1 Win
Sun 17 Softball No. 18 TCNJ Final 6-5 Win
Tue 19 Women's Basketball CAC No. 6 York (Pa.)
(CAC Tournament Quarterfinal)
Final 67-48 Win
Tue 19 Men's Basketball CAC No. 5 Frostburg St.
(CAC Tournament Quarterfinal)
Final - OT 78-76 Win
Thu 21 Women's Basketball at CAC No. 2 Southern Virginia
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
Final 60-66 Loss
Thu 21 Men's Basketball at CAC No. 1 Chris. Newport
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
Final 71-87 Loss
Fri 22 Baseball No. 8 Cortland St. Final 0-6 Loss
Fri 22 Baseball No. 8 Cortland St. Final - 13 innings 3-3 Tie
Sat 23 Men's Tennis Va. Wesleyan
Playing singles
7-0
Sat 23 Men's Lacrosse No. 6 Gettysburg
2nd - 01:41
10-3
Sat 23 Men's Tennis Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00 PM
Sat 23 Softball vs. McDaniel @ Raleigh, N.C.
(Grand Slam Triangle Classic)
Cancelled
Sat 23 Softball vs. Greensboro @ Cary, N.C.
(Grand Slam Triangle Classic)
Cancelled
Sun 24 Softball vs. Piedmont @ Cary, N.C.
(Grand Slam Triangle Classic)
Cancelled
Sun 24 Softball Hood 12:00 PM
Sun 24 Women's Lacrosse at No. 15 Catholic 1:00 PM
Sun 24 Softball vs. Salem @ Cary, N.C.
(Grand Slam Triangle Classic)
Cancelled
Sun 24 Softball Hood 2:00 PM
Sun 24 Men's Tennis Goucher 2:00 PM
Mon 25 Softball Rowan 1:00 PM
Mon 25 Softball Rowan 3:00 PM
Wed 27 Baseball Washington (Md.) 3:00 PM
March Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Track & Field vs. ECAC Division III Indoor Championships @ New York, N.Y.
(NYC Armory)
9:00 am
Sat 2 Track & Field vs. ECAC Division III Indoor Championships @ New York, N.Y.
(NYC Armory)
9:00 am
Sat 2 Track & Field vs. Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet @ Salisbury, Md.
(Salisbury University)
11:00 am
Sat 2 Softball Clarkson
(Salisbury Tournament)
10:00 AM
Sat 2 Men's Tennis Catholic 10:30 AM
Sat 2 Women's Tennis Catholic 10:30 AM
Sat 2 Baseball Oswego 11:00 AM
Sat 2 Softball Washington (Md.)
(Salisbury Tournament)
12:00 PM
Sat 2 Women's Lacrosse at Washington and Lee 2:00 PM
Sat 2 Baseball Oswego 2:00 PM
Sat 2 Men's Tennis Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
Sun 3 Softball Clarkson
(Salisbury Tournament)
12:00 PM
Sun 3 Men's Lacrosse Ohio Wesleyan 12:00 PM
Sun 3 Softball Washington (Md.)
(Salisbury Tournament)
2:00 PM
Tue 5 Baseball Va. Wesleyan 3:00 PM
Wed 6 Softball at Va. Wesleyan 2:00 PM
Wed 6 Softball at Va. Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Wed 6 Women's Lacrosse at Rowan 4:00 PM
Thu 7 Baseball Neumann 3:00 PM
Fri 8 Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Indoor T&F National Championships @ Boston, Mass.
(Reggie Lewis Center)
TBA
Sat 9 Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Indoor T&F National Championships @ Boston, Mass.
(Reggie Lewis Center)
TBA
Sat 9 Softball Cortland St. 12:00 PM
Sat 9 Women's Lacrosse Washington (Md.) 1:00 PM
Sat 9 Softball Cortland St. 2:00 PM
Sat 9 Men's Tennis at TCNJ 4:00 PM
Sat 9 Women's Tennis at TCNJ 4:00 PM
Sat 9 Men's Lacrosse at Stevenson 7:00 PM
Sun 10 Men's Tennis at New York U. 11:00 AM
Sun 10 Women's Tennis at New York U. 11:00 AM
Sun 10 Softball TCNJ 12:00 PM
Sun 10 Softball TCNJ 2:00 PM
Sun 10 Baseball at Johns Hopkins 2:00 PM
Mon 11 Softball Lynchburg 12:00 PM
Mon 11 Softball Lynchburg 2:00 PM
Tue 12 Baseball Hood 3:00 PM
Tue 12 Women's Lacrosse Meredith 7:00 PM
Wed 13 Baseball Hampden-Sydney 3:00 PM
Thu 14 Track & Field vs. Alan Connie Shamrock Invite @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
(Coastal Carolina University)
TBA
Fri 15 Track & Field vs. Alan Connie Shamrock Invite @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
(Coastal Carolina University)
TBA
Fri 15 Women's Lacrosse Plymouth St. 1:30 PM
Fri 15 Baseball Mary Washington  * 3:00 PM
Fri 15 Men's Lacrosse Ill. Wesleyan 5:00 PM
Sat 16 Track & Field vs. Alan Connie Shamrock Invite @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
(Coastal Carolina University)
TBA
Sat 16 Baseball Mary Washington  * 12:00 PM
Sat 16 Baseball Mary Washington  * 3:00 PM
Sun 17 Men's Tennis vs. Nichols @ Northridge, Calif. 12:00 PM
Sun 17 Men's Lacrosse Montclair St. 1:00 PM
Mon 18 Men's Tennis at Occidental 7:00 PM
Mon 18 Women's Tennis at Occidental 7:00 PM
Tue 19 Baseball at Neumann 3:30 PM
Wed 20 Women's Lacrosse vs. Cortland St. @ Glassboro, N.J. 1:00 PM
Wed 20 Men's Tennis at Cal Lutheran 4:00 PM
Wed 20 Women's Tennis at Cal Lutheran 7:00 PM
Thu 21 Men's Tennis vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Claremont, Calif. 1:00 PM
Thu 21 Women's Tennis vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Claremont, Calif. 1:00 PM
Sat 23 Softball Ursinus 12:00 PM
Sat 23 Baseball Frostburg State  * 12:00 PM
Sat 23 Men's Lacrosse Geneseo 1:00 PM
Sat 23 Softball Ursinus 2:00 PM
Sat 23 Baseball Frostburg State  * 3:00 PM
Sun 24 Baseball Frostburg State  * 12:00 PM
Mon 25 Women's Lacrosse Middlebury 4:00 PM
Tue 26 Softball at Wesley 2:30 PM
Tue 26 Softball at Wesley 4:30 PM
Wed 27 Women's Lacrosse at Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
Wed 27 Men's Lacrosse at Cabrini 7:00 PM
Fri 29 Men's Tennis at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 3:30 PM
Fri 29 Women's Tennis at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 3:30 PM
Sat 30 Track & Field vs. Blue & Silver Invitational @ Newport News, Va.
(Christopher Newport University)
9:00 am
Sat 30 Men's Tennis Franklin & Marshall 11:00 AM
Sat 30 Women's Tennis Delaware St. 11:00 AM
Sat 30 Baseball at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 12:00 PM
Sat 30 Softball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 1:00 PM
Sat 30 Women's Lacrosse Mary Washington  *
(Pink Game)
1:00 PM
Sat 30 Men's Lacrosse at Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Sat 30 Softball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 3:00 PM
Sat 30 Baseball at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 3:00 PM
Sun 31 Men's Tennis Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 10:00 AM
Sun 31 Women's Tennis Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 10:00 AM
Sun 31 Men's Tennis York (Pa.)  * 1:00 PM
Sun 31 Baseball at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 1:00 PM
Sun 31 Women's Tennis York (Pa.)  * 1:00 PM
April Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 2 Baseball at Stevenson 3:30 PM
Wed 3 Softball at Mary Washington  * 2:00 PM
Wed 3 Baseball Wesley 3:30 PM
Wed 3 Softball at Mary Washington  * 4:00 PM
Fri 5 Baseball at Chris. Newport  * 3:00 PM
Sat 6 Track & Field vs. Towson Invite @ Towson, Md.
(Towson University)
11:00 am
Sat 6 Men's Lacrosse at Frostburg State  * 11:00 AM
Sat 6 Women's Lacrosse Frostburg State  * 12:00 PM
Sat 6 Baseball at Chris. Newport  * 12:00 PM
Sat 6 Softball at York (Pa.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 6 Men's Tennis at Southern Virginia  * 2:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Tennis at Southern Virginia  * 2:00 PM
Sat 6 Softball at York (Pa.)  * 3:00 PM
Sat 6 Baseball at Chris. Newport  * 3:00 PM
Sun 7 Men's Tennis at Frostburg State  * 11:00 AM
Sun 7 Women's Tennis at Frostburg State  * 11:00 AM
Sun 7 Softball Stevenson 1:00 PM
Sun 7 Softball Stevenson 3:00 PM
Tue 9 Softball at Catholic 2:00 PM
Tue 9 Softball at Catholic 4:00 PM
Wed 10 Baseball at Marymount (Va.) 1:00 PM
Wed 10 Men's Tennis Harford C.C. 4:00 PM
Wed 10 Women's Lacrosse at Chris. Newport  * 4:00 PM
Wed 10 Women's Tennis Harford C.C. 4:00 PM
Wed 10 Men's Lacrosse Chris. Newport  * 7:00 PM
Fri 12 Baseball York (Pa.)  * 3:45 PM
Sat 13 Track & Field vs. Salisbury University Eastern Shore Challenge @ Salisbury, Md.
(Salisbury University)
11:00 am
Sat 13 Baseball York (Pa.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 13 Men's Lacrosse at Washington (Md.) 1:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Lacrosse TCNJ 2:00 PM
Sat 13 Baseball York (Pa.)  * 3:00 PM
Sun 14 Men's Tennis Stevenson 10:30 AM
Sun 14 Women's Tennis Stevenson 10:30 AM
Sun 14 Softball at Frostburg State  * 12:00 PM
Sun 14 Softball at Frostburg State  * 2:00 PM
Sun 14 Men's Tennis Chris. Newport  * 2:00 PM
Sun 14 Women's Tennis Chris. Newport  * 2:00 PM
Tue 16 Baseball Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
Wed 17 Men's Tennis at Mary Washington  * 4:00 PM
Wed 17 Women's Lacrosse at York (Pa.)  * 5:00 PM
Wed 17 Men's Lacrosse York (Pa.)  * 7:00 PM
Fri 19 Softball Chris. Newport  * 2:30 PM
Fri 19 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 3:45 PM
Fri 19 Softball Chris. Newport  * 4:30 PM
Sat 20 Track & Field vs. Captain's Classic @ Newport News, Va.
(Christopher Newport University)
9:00 am
Sat 20 Women's Lacrosse Southern Virginia  *
(Senior Day)
11:00 AM
Sat 20 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 20 Softball Southern Virginia  * 1:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Lacrosse Southern Virginia  * 2:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Tennis at Mary Washington  * 2:00 PM
Sat 20 Softball Southern Virginia  * 3:00 PM
Sat 20 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 3:00 PM
Tue 23 Baseball Gallaudet 3:00 PM
Wed 24 Women's Lacrosse St. Mary's (Md.)  * 4:00 PM
Wed 24 Men's Lacrosse at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 4:00 PM
Thu 25 Track & Field vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
(University of Pennsylvania)
TBA
Thu 25 Men's Tennis at Washington (Md.) 3:30 PM
Thu 25 Baseball at Drew 3:30 PM
Thu 25 Women's Tennis at Washington (Md.) 3:30 PM
Fri 26 Track & Field vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
(University of Pennsylvania)
TBA
Fri 26 Softball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Fri 26 Softball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Fri 26 Baseball Southern Virginia  * 3:30 PM
Sat 27 Track & Field vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
(University of Pennsylvania)
TBA
Sat 27 Softball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Sat 27 Softball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Sat 27 Men's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Sat 27 Women's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Sat 27 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Sat 27 Women's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Sat 27 Baseball Southern Virginia  * 12:00 PM
Sat 27 Baseball Southern Virginia  * 3:00 PM
May Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Men's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
TBA
Wed 1 Women's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
TBA
Wed 1 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
TBA
Wed 1 Women's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
TBA
Fri 3 Track & Field vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ Newport News, Va.
(Christopher Newport University)
TBA
Fri 3 Softball TBD
(CAC Championship Series (Game 1))
TBA
Fri 3 Baseball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Fri 3 Baseball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Sat 4 Track & Field vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ Newport News, Va.
(Christopher Newport University)
TBA
Sat 4 Softball TBD
(CAC Championship Series (Game 2))
TBA
Sat 4 Softball TBD
(CAC Championship Series (Game 3 if nec.))
TBA
Sat 4 Men's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 4 Women's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 4 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 4 Baseball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Sat 4 Baseball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Sat 4 Women's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Tue 7 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament First Round)
TBA
Wed 8 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
TBA
Fri 10 Softball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Fri 10 Baseball TBD
(CAC Championship Series (Game 1))
TBA
Sat 11 Softball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Sat 11 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament Third Round)
TBA
Sat 11 Baseball TBD
(CAC Championship Series (Game 2))
TBA
Sat 11 Baseball TBD
(CAC Championship Series (Game 3))
TBA
Sun 12 Softball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Mon 13 Track & Field vs. SAWT Meet @ Swarthmore, Pa.
(Swarthmore College)
4:00 pm
Wed 15 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament Quarterfinals)
TBA
Fri 17 Softball TBD
(NCAA Super Regional (Game 1))
TBA
Fri 17 Baseball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Sat 18 Softball TBD
(NCAA Super Regional (Game 2))
TBA
Sat 18 Softball TBD
(NCAA Super Regional (Game 3 if nec.))
TBA
Sat 18 Baseball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Sun 19 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament Semifinal)
TBA
Sun 19 Baseball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Wed 22 Softball vs. TBD @ Tyler, Texas
(NCAA National Championship)
TBA
Thu 23 Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor T&F National Championships @ Geneva, Ohio
(SPIRE Insitute)
TBA
Thu 23 Softball vs. TBD @ Tyler, Texas
(NCAA National Championship)
TBA
Fri 24 Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor T&F National Championships @ Geneva, Ohio
(SPIRE Insitute)
TBA
Fri 24 Softball vs. TBD @ Tyler, Texas
(NCAA National Championship)
TBA
Fri 24 Baseball TBD
(NCAA Super Regional (Game 1))
TBA
Sat 25 Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor T&F National Championships @ Geneva, Ohio
(SPIRE Insitute)
TBA
Sat 25 Softball vs. TBD @ Tyler, Texas
(NCAA National Championship)
TBA
Sat 25 Baseball TBD
(NCAA Super Regional (Game 2))
TBA
Sun 26 Softball vs. TBD @ Tyler, Texas
(NCAA National Championship)
TBA
Sun 26 Men's Lacrosse vs. TBD @ Philadelphia, Pa.
(NCAA Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sun 26 Baseball TBD
(NCAA Super Regional (Game 3))
TBA
Mon 27 Softball vs. TBD @ Tyler, Texas
(NCAA National Championship)
TBA
Fri 31 Baseball vs. TBD @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
(NCAA Division III World Series)
TBA
June Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Baseball vs. TBD @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
(NCAA Division III World Series)
TBA
Sun 2 Baseball vs. TBD @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
(NCAA Division III World Series)
TBA
Mon 3 Baseball vs. TBD @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
(NCAA Division III World Series)
TBA
Tue 4 Baseball vs. TBD @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
(NCAA Division III World Series)
TBA
Wed 5 Baseball vs. TBD @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
(NCAA Division III World Series)
TBA

View: Mobile | Desktop