2015-16 Composite Schedule of Salisbury University Athletic Events


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
September Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Women's Soccer Stockton Final 2-0 Win
Tue 1 Field Hockey Stevenson Final 5-0 Win
Tue 1 Men's Soccer vs. Susquehanna @ Baltimore, Md. (McDonogh School) Final 2-1 Win
Tue 1 Volleyball Washington College Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 4 Field Hockey vs. King's (Pa.) @ Dallas, Pa.
(Misericordia Invitational)
Final 5-2 Win
Fri 4 Football at Albright Final 23-24 Loss
Sat 5 Cross Country Salisbury University Fall Classic Final Men: 3rd | Women: 2nd
Sat 5 Volleyball vs. Stevenson @ Haverford Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 5 Men's Soccer Merchant Marine
(Elmer Lord Soccer Classic)
Final 2-1 Win
Sat 5 Field Hockey at Misericordia
(Misericordia Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 5 Women's Soccer Washington and Lee
(Salisbury University Classic)
Final 2-4 Loss
Sat 5 Men's Soccer vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Salisbury, Md. Final - OT 1-2 Loss
Sat 5 Women's Soccer vs. East. Mennonite @ Salisbury Final 3-0 Win
Sat 5 Volleyball vs. CCNY @ Haverford College Final 3-0 Win
Sun 6 Volleyball vs. Cabrini @ Swarthmore College Final 2-3 Loss
Sun 6 Men's Soccer vs. Merchant Marine @ Salisbury, Md. Final 0-4 Loss
Sun 6 Women's Soccer vs. Washington and Lee @ Salisbury Final 1-2 Loss
Sun 6 Volleyball vs. Haverford @ Swarthmore
(Haverford/Swarthmore Tournament)
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 6 Men's Soccer Rutgers-Camden
(Elmer Lord Soccer Classic)
Final 1-0 Win
Sun 6 Women's Soccer East. Mennonite
(Salisbury University Classic)
Final 9-0 Win
Mon 7 Volleyball Johns Hopkins Final 2-3 Loss
Tue 8 Women's Soccer at Va. Wesleyan Final 2-0 Win
Fri 11 Volleyball vs. Rowan @ Muhlenberg Final 3-0 Win
Fri 11 Women's Soccer at Lynchburg
(Shellenberger Soccer Classic)
Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 11 Volleyball vs. Moravian @ Allentown, Pa. Final 3-0 Win
Sat 12 Volleyball at Muhlenberg
(Buttermaker Tournament)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 12 Field Hockey No. 17 Messiah Final 1-0 Win
Sat 12 Volleyball vs. Stevenson @ Muhlenberg
(Buttermaker Tournament)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 12 Women's Soccer vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg, Va.
(Shellenberger Soccer Classic)
Final 1-0 Win
Sun 13 Men's Soccer vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ St. Mary's City, Md. Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 16 Men's Soccer at Washington College Final - 2OT 3-2 Win
Thu 17 Field Hockey at Va. Wesleyan Final 11-0 Win
Fri 18 Volleyball vs. Lebanon Valley @ Neumann Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 18 Volleyball at Neumann Final 3-0 Win
Sat 19 Cross Country vs. Seahawk Invitational @ St. Leonard, Md. Final Men: 1st | Women: 2nd
Sat 19 Volleyball vs. Swarthmore @ Aston, Pa.
(Neumann Knights Invitational)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 19 Football at Montclair St.  * Final 46-14 Win
Sat 19 Men's Soccer Neumann Final 1-0 Win
Sat 19 Volleyball vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Neumann Final 3-0 Win
Sat 19 Women's Soccer Catholic Final 3-1 Win
Tue 22 Volleyball Va. Wesleyan Final 3-0 Win
Tue 22 Women's Soccer at Stevenson Final - OT 1-0 Win
Wed 23 Men's Soccer No. 14 Eastern Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 23 Field Hockey Johns Hopkins Final 4-0 Win
Fri 25 Volleyball vs. Sarah Lawrence @ Hunter College Final 3-0 Win
Fri 25 Volleyball vs. Montclair St. @ Hunter College Final 3-1 Win
Sat 26 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regional @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Sat 26 Volleyball at Hunter Final 3-1 Win
Sat 26 Volleyball vs. Kean @ New York, N.Y. Final 3-0 Win
Sat 26 Football Southern Virginia  * Final 91-7 Win
Sat 26 Field Hockey at No. 1 TCNJ Final - 2OT 2-3 Loss
Sat 26 Men's Soccer York (Pa.)  * Final 2-0 Win
Sat 26 Women's Soccer Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final - OT 3-2 Win
Sun 27 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regional @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Mon 28 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Regional @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Tue 29 Women's Soccer Marymount (Va.)  * Final 4-0 Win
Wed 30 Men's Soccer Catholic Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 30 Volleyball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 3-0 Win
October Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Cross Country Don Cathcart Invitational TBA
Sat 3 Football at TCNJ  * Cancelled
Sun 4 Women's Soccer at Bridgewater (Va.) Postponed
Wed 7 Men's Soccer at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 2-1 Win
Wed 7 Women's Soccer St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 7 Field Hockey at Catholic Final 0-2 Loss
Wed 7 Volleyball at Chris. Newport  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 10 Football No. 13 Rowan  *
(Homecoming/Family Weekend)
Final 31-28 Win
Sat 10 Volleyball Mary Washington  * Final 3-1 Win
Sat 10 Women's Soccer at Frostburg State  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 10 Men's Soccer Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final 3-0 Win
Mon 12 Women's Soccer at Southern Virginia  * Final 4-0 Win
Wed 14 Men's Soccer at Marymount (Va.)  *
(Long Bridge Park)
Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Wed 14 Field Hockey at Wesley  * Final 9-0 Win
Wed 14 Volleyball at Wesley  * Final 3-0 Win
Sat 17 Cross Country vs. Gettysburg Invitational @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final Men: 1st | Women: 9th
Sat 17 Football Wm. Paterson  * Final 62-33 Win
Sat 17 Volleyball at Southern Virginia  * Final 3-0 Win
Sat 17 Women's Soccer York (Pa.)  *
(Senior Day/Pink Day)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 17 Men's Soccer at Mary Washington  * Final 4-2 Win
Sat 17 Field Hockey York (Pa.)  *
(Corners for Cancer game)
Final 2-0 Win
Mon 19 Field Hockey vs. No. 12 Lynchburg @ Newport News, Va. Final 2-1 Win
Wed 21 Men's Soccer at No. 15 Chris. Newport  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Wed 21 Field Hockey St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 2-0 Win
Wed 21 Volleyball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final 3-0 Win
Wed 21 Women's Soccer at No. 25 Chris. Newport  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 24 Volleyball Frostburg State  * Final 3-1 Win
Sat 24 Football at Kean  * Final 45-33 Win
Sat 24 Field Hockey at No. 13 Mary Washington  * Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 24 Men's Swimming Catholic Final 101-161 Loss
Sat 24 Women's Swimming Catholic Final 102-160 Loss
Sat 24 Women's Soccer at Mary Washington  * Final 3-1 Win
Sat 24 Men's Soccer Frostburg State  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 24 Volleyball Alvernia Final 3-0 Win
Mon 26 Men's Soccer at Southern Virginia  * Final 4-0 Win
Wed 28 Men's Soccer Wesley  * Final 2-0 Win
Wed 28 Women's Soccer Wesley  * Final 2-0 Win
Wed 28 Field Hockey at No. 13 Chris. Newport  * Final - 2OT 3-2 Win
Wed 28 Volleyball Marymount (Va.)  * Final 3-1 Win
Fri 30 Field Hockey Frostburg State  * Final 5-0 Win
Sat 31 Cross Country vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships  * @ St. Leonard, Md. Final Men: 3rd | Women: 4th
Sat 31 Football Chris. Newport  * Final 39-51 Loss
Sat 31 Men's Swimming York (Pa.)  * Final 113-92 Win
Sat 31 Women's Swimming York (Pa.)  * Final 116-89 Win
Sat 31 Volleyball at York (Pa.)  * Final 3-0 Win
Sat 31 Women's Soccer CAC No. 5 Mary Washington
(CAC Tournament First Round)
Final - PK Away 0-0 Tie
Sat 31 Volleyball vs. Lycoming @ York (Pa.) College Final 3-0 Win
November Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 4 Men's Soccer CAC No. 4 Mary Washington
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
Final 2-0 Win
Wed 4 Field Hockey CAC No. 3 Chris. Newport
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
Final 2-1 Win
Thu 5 Volleyball CAC No. 3 Mary Washington
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
Final 3-1 Win
Fri 6 Men's Swimming at Penn State-Altoona Final 146.5-94.5 Win
Fri 6 Women's Swimming at Penn State-Altoona Final 142-82 Win
Sat 7 Football at Wesley  * Final 38-35 Win
Sat 7 Men's Swimming at Frostburg State  * Final 166-96 Win
Sat 7 Women's Swimming at Frostburg State  * Final 185-77 Win
Sat 7 Men's Soccer CAC No. 6 St. Mary's (Md.)
(CAC Tournament Championship)
Final 2-0 Win
Sat 7 Field Hockey at CAC No. 1 Mary Washington
(CAC Tournament Championship)
Final - 2OT 2-1 Win
Sat 7 Volleyball at CAC No. 1 Chris. Newport
(CAC Tournament Championship)
Final 0-3 Loss
Wed 11 Men's Swimming at Washington Col. Final 64-141 Loss
Wed 11 Women's Swimming at Washington Col. Final 75-130 Loss
Fri 13 Men's Basketball vs. Rowan @ Chester, Pa.
(Widener Tipoff)
Final 62-61 Win
Sat 14 Cross Country vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional Championships @ Newville, Pa. Final Men: 11th | Women: 21st
Sat 14 Football Frostburg State  *
(Regents Cup)
Final 28-27 Win
Sat 14 Women's Basketball at Va. Wesleyan Final 61-57 Win
Sat 14 Field Hockey vs. No. 20 Rochester (N.Y.) @ Collegeville, Pa.
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 14 Men's Basketball at Widener
(Widener Tipoff)
Final 83-50 Win
Sat 14 Men's Soccer vs. Tufts @ Montclair, N.J.
(NCAA Tournament - First Round)
Final 1-2 Loss
Fri 20 Men's Basketball vs. Southern Vt. @ Owings Mills, Md.
(Hoopsville Classic)
Final 60-59 Win
Fri 20 Women's Basketball at Salisbury
(Optimist Tournament)
Final - OT 68-71 Loss
Fri 20 Men's Swimming vs. Swarthmore Invitational @ Swarthmore, Pa. 6:30 PM
Fri 20 Women's Swimming vs. Swarthmore Invitational @ Swarthmore, Pa. 6:30 PM
Fri 20 Women's Basketball vs. Marywood @ Salisbury, Md.
(Optimist Tournament)
Final 49-51 Loss
Sat 21 Football at Cortland St.
(NCAA Tournament - First Round)
Final 21-45 Loss
Sat 21 Women's Basketball vs. Apprentice @ Salisbury, Md. Final 86-66 Win
Sat 21 Men's Basketball vs. DeSales @ Owings Mills, Md.
(Hoopsville Classic)
Final 89-79 Win
Sat 21 Women's Basketball at Salisbury
(Optimist Tournament Championship)
Final 52-70 Loss
Sat 21 Men's Swimming vs. Swarthmore Invitational @ Swarthmore, Pa. 4:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Swimming vs. Swarthmore Invitational @ Swarthmore, Pa. 4:00 PM
Tue 24 Women's Basketball at Stevenson
(New Time)
Final 41-47 Loss
Tue 24 Men's Basketball No. 2 Virginia Wesleyan Final 71-60 Win
December Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 2 Women's Basketball at Chris. Newport  * Final 54-48 Win
Wed 2 Men's Basketball at No. 21 Chris. Newport  * Final 60-71 Loss
Sat 5 Indoor Track & Field at CNU Holiday Open @ Newport News, Va. Final
Sat 5 Women's Basketball at Frostburg State  * Final 69-60 Win
Sat 5 Men's Swimming at Widener Final 104-158 Loss
Sat 5 Women's Swimming at Widener Final 92-170 Loss
Sat 5 Men's Basketball at Frostburg State  * Final 73-31 Win
Wed 9 Women's Basketball Penn State-Harrisburg  * Final 65-55 Win
Wed 9 Men's Basketball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final - OT 63-66 Loss
Sat 12 Women's Basketball at Washington College Final 60-45 Win
Sun 20 Men's Basketball vs. Concordia (Wis.) @ Bayamon, Puerto Rico Final 50-49 Win
Mon 21 Men's Basketball vs. Wooster @ San Juan, Puerto Rico Final 67-50 Win
Mon 28 Women's Basketball vs. Messiah @ Orlando, Fla.
(Orlando Tournament)
Final 54-59 Loss
Tue 29 Women's Basketball vs. No.3 Amherst @ Daytona, Fla. Final 35-59 Loss
January Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 2 Women's Basketball St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 77-49 Win
Sat 2 Men's Basketball St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 67-70 Loss
Wed 6 Women's Basketball York (Pa.)  * Final - OT 74-80 Loss
Wed 6 Men's Basketball York (Pa.)  * Final 75-56 Win
Sat 9 Women's Basketball at Mary Washington  * Final 36-52 Loss
Sat 9 Men's Swimming Mary Washington  * Final 75-168 Loss
Sat 9 Women's Swimming Mary Washington  * Final 63-198 Loss
Sat 9 Men's Basketball at Mary Washington  * Final 81-70 Win
Wed 13 Women's Basketball at Wesley  * Final 56-61 Loss
Wed 13 Men's Basketball at Wesley  * Final 66-52 Win
Thu 14 Men's Swimming Marymount (Va.)  * Final 118-87 Win
Thu 14 Women's Swimming Marymount (Va.)  * Final 132-73 Win
Sat 16 Women's Basketball Southern Virginia  * Final 101-50 Win
Sat 16 Men's Basketball Southern Virginia  * Final 67-52 Win
Wed 20 Women's Basketball Marymount (Va.)  * Final - OT 45-48 Loss
Wed 20 Men's Basketball Marymount (Va.)  * Final 72-65 Win
Wed 27 Women's Basketball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 58-44 Win
Wed 27 Men's Basketball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 73-41 Win
Fri 29 Indoor Track & Field at George Mason University Open @ Fairfax, Va. 10:00 AM
Sat 30 Indoor Track & Field at George Mason University Open @ Fairfax, Va. 10:00 AM
Sat 30 Women's Basketball at York (Pa.)  * Final 47-58 Loss
Sat 30 Men's Swimming at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 101-104 Loss
Sat 30 Women's Swimming at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 102-103 Loss
Sat 30 Men's Basketball at York (Pa.)  * Final - OT 68-76 Loss
February Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Mon 1 Women's Basketball at Penn State-Harrisburg  * Final 41-53 Loss
Mon 1 Men's Basketball at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final 82-56 Win
Wed 3 Women's Basketball No. 24 Chris. Newport  * Final 52-55 Loss
Wed 3 Men's Basketball No. 6 Chris. Newport  * Final - OT 59-61 Loss
Fri 5 Men's Tennis Sea Gull Open Final 0-0 Tie
Sat 6 Indoor Track & Field at Vince Brown Invitational @ Newport News, Va. 9:00 AM
Sat 6 Men's Tennis Sea Gull Open Final 0-0 Tie
Sat 6 Men's Lacrosse vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Richmond, VA (St. Christopher's School) Final 12-7 Win
Sat 6 Women's Basketball Mary Washington  * Final 53-79 Loss
Sat 6 Men's Basketball Mary Washington  * Final 76-68 Win
Sun 7 Men's Tennis Sea Gull Open Final 0-0 Tie
Wed 10 Women's Basketball Wesley  * Final 76-64 Win
Wed 10 Men's Basketball Wesley  * 7:30 PM
Fri 12 Indoor Track & Field at Susquehanna Invitational @ Selinsgrove, Pa. 10:00 AM
Sat 13 Women's Tennis vs. Roanoke @ Newport News, Va. 12:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Basketball at Southern Virginia  * 1:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Tennis vs. Methodist @ Newport News, Va. 3:00 PM
Sat 13 Men's Basketball at Southern Virginia  * 3:00 PM
Sun 14 Women's Tennis at Chris. Newport  * 10:00 AM
Tue 16 Women's Lacrosse Roanoke
(Rescheduled from Feb. 14)
3:00 PM
Wed 17 Baseball Va. Wesleyan
(Rescheduled from Feb. 14)
1:30 PM
Wed 17 Men's Lacrosse No. 2 Lynchburg 3:30 PM
Wed 17 Women's Basketball at Marymount (Va.)  * 6:00 PM
Wed 17 Men's Basketball at Marymount (Va.)  * 8:00 PM
Fri 19 Men's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Fri 19 Women's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Fri 19 Women's Tennis Juniata 2:00 PM
Fri 19 Men's Tennis Juniata 6:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Sat 20 Women's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Sat 20 Softball Va. Wesleyan 1:00 PM
Sat 20 Baseball Cortland St. 1:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Lacrosse Montclair St. 1:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Basketball Frostburg State  *
(Senior Day and Play 4 Kay game)
1:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Lacrosse at Stevenson 1:00 PM
Sat 20 Softball Va. Wesleyan 3:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Basketball Frostburg State  * 3:00 PM
Sun 21 Indoor Track & Field at Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ Newport News, Va.  * 9:00 AM
Sun 21 Men's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Sun 21 Women's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Sun 21 Women's Tennis Bridgewater (Va.) 9:00 AM
Sun 21 Baseball Cortland St. 12:00 PM
Sun 21 Men's Tennis Bridgewater (Va.) 1:00 PM
Tue 23 Women's Basketball TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Tue 23 Men's Basketball TBA
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Tue 23 Baseball at Va. Wesleyan
(Rescheduled from Feb. 13)
1:30 PM
Thu 25 Women's Basketball TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
TBA
Thu 25 Men's Basketball TBA
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
TBA
Sat 27 Women's Basketball TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 27 Men's Basketball TBA
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 27 Men's Tennis UMES 9:00 AM
Sat 27 Softball vs. Roanoke @ Cary, N.C. (Thomas Brooks Park)
(Grand Slam Tournament)
12:00 PM
Sat 27 Baseball Arcadia 12:00 PM
Sat 27 Men's Tennis Goucher 1:00 PM
Sat 27 Men's Lacrosse at Gettysburg 1:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Lacrosse Catholic 1:00 PM
Sat 27 Baseball Arcadia 3:00 PM
Sat 27 Softball vs. Salem @ Cary, N.C. (Thomas Brooks Park)
(Grand Slam Tournament)
4:00 PM
Sun 28 Indoor Track & Field at George Mason University Winter Games @ Fairfax, Va. 9:00 AM
Sun 28 Softball vs. Rowan @ Cary, N.C. (Thomas Brooks Park)
(Grand Slam Tournament)
12:00 PM
Sun 28 Men's Tennis Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
Sun 28 Softball vs. Emory @ Cary, N.C. (Thomas Brooks Park)
(Grand Slam Tournament)
2:00 PM
March Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Baseball Washington College 2:00 PM
Thu 3 Baseball Johns Hopkins 2:30 PM
Fri 4 Indoor Track & Field at ECAC Championships@ Staten Island, N.Y. TBA
Fri 4 Men's Basketball TBD
(NCAA Tournament First Round)
TBA
Fri 4 Women's Tennis vs. Southern Virginia  * @ Fredericksburg, Va. 3:30 PM
Fri 4 Men's Tennis vs. Southern Virginia  * @ Fredericksburg, Va. 3:30 PM
Sat 5 Indoor Track & Field at ECAC Championships @ Staten Island, N.Y. TBA
Sat 5 Outdoor Track & Field Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet 11:00 AM
Sat 5 Men's Basketball TBD
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
TBA
Sat 5 Softball Clarkson
(Salisbury Invitational)
10:30 AM
Sat 5 Women's Tennis Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
Sat 5 Men's Tennis Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
Sat 5 Baseball Oswego St. 12:00 PM
Sat 5 Softball TCNJ
(Salisbury Invitational)
12:30 PM
Sat 5 Women's Lacrosse Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
Sun 6 Softball Clarkson
(Salisbury Invitational)
12:30 PM
Sun 6 Men's Lacrosse vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Bethesda, Md. (Landon High School) 1:00 PM
Sun 6 Softball TCNJ
(Salisbury Invitational)
2:30 PM
Tue 8 Baseball Neumann 3:00 PM
Wed 9 Baseball at Chris. Newport  * 2:00 PM
Wed 9 Women's Lacrosse Gettysburg 3:30 PM
Wed 9 Men's Lacrosse at Stevenson 7:00 PM
Fri 11 Indoor Track & Field at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA
Fri 11 Outdoor Track & Field at Coastal Carolina University Invitational @ Conway, S.C. TBA
Fri 11 Men's Basketball TBD
(NCAA Tournament Sectional Semifinal)
TBA
Fri 11 Softball Capital
(Sea Gull Classic Tournament)
1:00 PM
Fri 11 Softball Capital
(Sea Gull Classic Tournament)
3:00 PM
Fri 11 Women's Tennis Stevenson 3:00 PM
Fri 11 Men's Tennis Stevenson 3:00 PM
Sat 12 Indoor Track & Field at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA
Sat 12 Outdoor Track & Field at Coastal Carolina University Invitational @ Conway, S.C. TBA
Sat 12 Men's Basketball TBD
(NCAA Tournament Sectional Final)
TBA
Sat 12 Baseball at Southern Virginia  * 12:00 PM
Sat 12 Women's Lacrosse at York (Pa.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 12 Softball New Paltz St.
(Sea Gull Classic Tournament)
1:00 PM
Sat 12 Men's Lacrosse St. Mary's (Md.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 12 Baseball at Southern Virginia  * 2:30 PM
Sat 12 Softball New Paltz St.
(Sea Gull Classic Tournament)
3:00 PM
Sun 13 Men's Tennis vs. Rensselaer @ Claremont, Calif. TBA
Sun 13 Softball Lynchburg 12:00 PM
Sun 13 Softball Lynchburg 2:30 PM
Mon 14 Men's Tennis vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Claremont, Calif. TBA
Mon 14 Women's Tennis at Hope International 4:00 PM
Tue 15 Women's Lacrosse vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Clermont, Fla. 9:30 AM
Tue 15 Baseball at Kean 2:30 PM
Wed 16 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Wed 16 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Wed 16 Women's Tennis vs. Sewanee @ Claremont, Calif. 12:00 PM
Wed 16 Men's Tennis vs. Sewanee @ Claremont, Calif. 1:30 PM
Wed 16 Baseball Wesley  * 3:30 PM
Wed 16 Men's Lacrosse Washington College 7:00 PM
Thu 17 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Thu 17 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Thu 17 Baseball at Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
Thu 17 Women's Tennis at Whittier 4:00 PM
Thu 17 Men's Tennis at Whittier 4:00 PM
Fri 18 Men's Basketball vs. TBD @ Salem, Va.
(NCAA Tournament Semifinal)
TBA
Fri 18 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Fri 18 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Sat 19 Men's Basketball vs. TBD @ Salem, Va.
(NCAA Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 19 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Sat 19 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Sat 19 Baseball Frostburg State  * 12:00 PM
Sat 19 Softball Houghton 1:00 PM
Sat 19 Men's Lacrosse at Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Sat 19 Women's Lacrosse Southern Virginia  * 2:00 PM
Sat 19 Softball Houghton 3:00 PM
Sat 19 Baseball Frostburg State  * 3:00 PM
Sun 20 Softball Ursinus 1:00 PM
Sun 20 Softball Ursinus 3:00 PM
Wed 23 Baseball at Marymount (Va.)  * 1:00 PM
Wed 23 Softball at Washington College 2:00 PM
Wed 23 Softball at Washington College 4:00 PM
Wed 23 Men's Tennis Mary Washington  * 4:00 PM
Wed 23 Women's Lacrosse Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
Thu 24 Baseball Gwynedd Mercy 3:00 PM
Thu 24 Women's Tennis Mary Washington  * 4:00 PM
Fri 25 Men's Lacrosse Roanoke 4:00 PM
Sat 26 Outdoor Track & Field at Goucher College Track & Field Classic @ Towson, Md. 9:00 AM
Sat 26 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 26 Men's Lacrosse Southern Virginia  * 1:00 PM
Sat 26 Women's Lacrosse at Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Sat 26 Softball at Chris. Newport  * 1:30 PM
Sat 26 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 3:00 PM
Sat 26 Softball at Chris. Newport  * 3:30 PM
Mon 28 Baseball at Stevenson 3:30 PM
Tue 29 Baseball at Washington College 3:30 PM
Wed 30 Softball at Stevenson 3:00 PM
Wed 30 Baseball at Wesley  * 3:30 PM
Wed 30 Women's Lacrosse Marymount (Va.)  * 4:00 PM
Wed 30 Softball at Stevenson 5:00 PM
Wed 30 Men's Lacrosse Wesley  * 7:00 PM
April Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Outdoor Track & Field at Colonial Relays @ Williamsburg, Va. TBA
Sat 2 Outdoor Track & Field at Colonial Relays @ Williamsburg, Va. TBA
Sat 2 Baseball Mary Washington  * 12:00 PM
Sat 2 Women's Lacrosse Frostburg State  * 12:00 PM
Sat 2 Women's Tennis at York (Pa.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 2 Men's Tennis at York (Pa.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 2 Men's Lacrosse at Marymount (Va.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 2 Softball at Southern Virginia  * 2:00 PM
Sat 2 Baseball Mary Washington  * 3:00 PM
Sat 2 Softball at Southern Virginia  * 4:00 PM
Sun 3 Women's Tennis at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 11:00 AM
Sun 3 Men's Tennis at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 11:00 AM
Sun 3 Softball at Frostburg State  * 1:00 PM
Sun 3 Softball at Frostburg State  * 3:00 PM
Tue 5 Women's Lacrosse at Chris. Newport  * 5:00 PM
Tue 5 Baseball at Delmarva Shorebirds 7:05 PM
Wed 6 Men's Tennis at Chris. Newport  * 3:30 PM
Wed 6 Baseball Marymount (Va.)  * 3:30 PM
Wed 6 Men's Lacrosse at Chris. Newport  * 5:00 PM
Sat 9 Outdoor Track & Field at George Mason University Open @ Fairfax, Va. 9:00 AM
Sat 9 Women's Tennis TCNJ 10:00 AM
Sat 9 Baseball at York (Pa.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 9 Women's Lacrosse at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 9 Softball York (Pa.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 9 Men's Lacrosse Frostburg State  *
(Lax For Leukemia Youth Day)
1:00 PM
Sat 9 Softball York (Pa.)  * 3:00 PM
Sat 9 Women's Tennis St. Mary's (Md.)  * 3:00 PM
Sat 9 Men's Tennis St. Mary's (Md.)  * 3:00 PM
Sat 9 Baseball at York (Pa.)  * 3:00 PM
Sun 10 Women's Tennis Frostburg State  * 10:00 AM
Sun 10 Men's Tennis Frostburg State  * 10:00 AM
Sun 10 Softball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 1:00 PM
Sun 10 Women's Tennis Washington College 2:00 PM
Sun 10 Men's Tennis Washington College 2:00 PM
Sun 10 Softball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 3:00 PM
Wed 13 Softball at Wesley  * 3:00 PM
Wed 13 Baseball Chris. Newport  * 3:30 PM
Wed 13 Men's Lacrosse at York (Pa.)  * 4:00 PM
Wed 13 Women's Lacrosse Wesley  * 4:00 PM
Wed 13 Softball at Wesley  * 5:00 PM
Fri 15 Women's Tennis at Elizabethtown 3:00 PM
Fri 15 Men's Tennis at Elizabethtown 3:00 PM
Sat 16 Outdoor Track & Field at Captains' Classic @ Newport News, Va. 9:00 AM
Sat 16 Men's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament - First Round)
TBA
Sat 16 Baseball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 12:00 PM
Sat 16 Softball Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Sat 16 Men's Lacrosse Cabrini 1:00 PM
Sat 16 Women's Lacrosse at TCNJ 1:00 PM
Sat 16 Softball Mary Washington  * 3:00 PM
Sat 16 Baseball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 3:00 PM
Sun 17 Women's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament - First Round)
TBA
Sun 17 Softball Catholic 1:00 PM
Sun 17 Softball Catholic 3:00 PM
Tue 19 Men's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament - Semifinal)
TBA
Tue 19 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Tue 19 Baseball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
3:30 PM
Wed 20 Women's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament - Semifinal)
TBA
Wed 20 Women's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Thu 21 Softball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Thu 21 Baseball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Fri 22 Outdoor Track & Field at Capital Athletic Conference Championships at Frostburg, Md.  * TBA
Fri 22 Softball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Fri 22 Baseball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Sat 23 Outdoor Track & Field at Capital Athletic Conference Championships at Frostburg, Md.  * TBA
Sat 23 Softball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Sat 23 Women's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament - Championship)
TBA
Sat 23 Men's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament - Championship)
TBA
Sat 23 Baseball TBD TBA
Sat 23 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
TBA
Sat 23 Women's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
TBA
Thu 28 Outdoor Track & Field at Penn Relays @ Phildaelphia, Pa. TBA
Thu 28 Baseball Drew 3:30 PM
Fri 29 Outdoor Track & Field at Penn Relays @ Phildaelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat 30 Outdoor Track & Field at Penn Relays @ Phildaelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat 30 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 30 Women's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
May Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Baseball CCNY 1:00 PM
Sat 7 Outdoor Track & Field SU Rumble 11:00 AM
Wed 11 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament First Round)
TBA
Thu 12 Baseball at Rutgers-Camden 3:00 PM
Fri 13 Softball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Sat 14 Softball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Sat 14 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
TBA
Sun 15 Softball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Mon 16 Outdoor Track & Field at SWAT Last Chance Meet @ Swarthmore, Pa. 4:00 PM
Wed 18 Baseball vs. TBD @ TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Wed 18 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal)
TBA
Thu 19 Outdoor Track & Field Salisbury University Elite Meet 3:00 PM
Thu 19 Baseball vs. TBD @ TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Fri 20 Softball TBD
(NCAA Super Regional)
TBA
Fri 20 Baseball vs. TBD @ TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Sat 21 Softball TBD
(NCAA Super Regional)
TBA
Sat 21 Baseball vs. TBD @ TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Sat 21 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament Semifinal)
TBA
Thu 26 Outdoor Track & Field at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Waverly, Iowa TBA
Thu 26 Softball vs. TBD @ Salem, Virginia
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Fri 27 Outdoor Track & Field at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Waverly, Iowa TBA
Fri 27 Softball vs. TBD @ Salem, Virginia
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Fri 27 Baseball vs. TBD @ Appleton, Wisc.
(NCAA World Series)
TBA
Sat 28 Outdoor Track & Field at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Waverly, Iowa TBA
Sat 28 Softball vs. TBD @ Salem, Virginia
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Sat 28 Baseball vs. TBD @ Appleton, Wisc.
(NCAA World Series)
TBA
Sun 29 Softball vs. TBD @ Salem, Virginia
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Sun 29 Baseball vs. TBD @ Appleton, Wisc.
(NCAA World Series)
TBA
Sun 29 Men's Lacrosse vs. TBD @ Philadelphia, Pa.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Mon 30 Softball vs. TBD @ Salem, Virginia
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Mon 30 Baseball vs. TBD @ Appleton, Wisc.
(NCAA World Series)
TBA
Tue 31 Softball vs. TBD @ Salem, Virginia
(NCAA Championship)
TBA

View: Mobile | Desktop